Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawambwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawambwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawambwa with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,7263,558
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,5524,072
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,9983,727
Ze DocaBrazil 8,2535,129
ZhengzhouChina 10,1376,299
ZhijiangChina 9,5975,964
ZagrebCroatia 6,3213,928
ZugspitzeGermany 6,6104,107
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,3563,328
ZahedanIran 5,5383,441
ZanjanIran 5,5523,450
ZacatecasMexico 14,6839,124
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,1906,332
ZinderNiger 3,4342,134
ZhobPakistan 6,2783,902
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,4636,502
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,4636,502
ZamoscPoland 6,7514,195
Zielona GoraPoland 6,9864,341
ZigalovoRussia 10,0236,229
ZiganskRussia 11,1976,958
ZyryankaRussia 12,4137,714
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,4954,036
ZurichSwitzerland 6,6744,147
ZanzibarTanzania 1,185736
ZonguldakTurkey 5,7063,546
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,4323,997
ZitomirUkraine 6,6764,148
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,5164,049
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,6234,115
Zion Park, UtahUsa 15,1469,412
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,3058,268
ZambeziZambia 771479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -