Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawambwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawambwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawambwa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,7843,594
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,7673,584
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,9053,670
YaoundeCameroon 2,4671,533
YokoCameroon 2,5191,565
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,1736,943
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4718,371
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,6558,485
YanjiChina 11,5947,204
YichangChina 9,8306,109
YinchuanChina 9,5865,957
YiningChina 7,9584,945
YariguiesColombia 11,5447,174
YamasaDominican Republic 11,3067,026
YasicaDominican Republic 11,3757,068
YazdIran 5,3553,328
YakushimaJapan 11,6627,247
YamagataJapan 12,5327,788
YamaguchiJapan 11,7517,302
YokkaichiJapan 12,2207,594
YokohamaJapan 12,4967,765
YonagoJapan 11,9247,410
YonagunijimaJapan 10,8516,743
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,2487,611
YeMyanmar 8,0715,016
YolaNigeria 2,8041,742
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,4137,092
YurimaguasPeru 11,5497,177
YekaterinburgRussia 7,9504,940
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,5887,822
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,2553,887
Yakima, WaUsa 15,0209,333
Yakutat, AkUsa 14,4078,953
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,5389,034
York, PaUsa 12,0737,502
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,3717,688
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,5119,639


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -