Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawambwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawambwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawambwa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,8487,362
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3814,587
WilliamtownAustralia 12,3267,660
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,8948,013
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6365,988
WoomeraAustralia 11,0876,890
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6706,630
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,2747,006
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,3227,657
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,1278,779
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,2038,826
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,3637,683
Windsor, OnCanada 12,5477,797
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,3888,319
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,7328,533
WillemstadCuraçao 11,1016,899
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 18,64411,585
WajimaJapan 12,2377,604
WakamatsuJapan 12,5037,769
WakayamaJapan 12,0937,514
WakkanaiJapan 12,5397,792
WajirKenya 1,7701,100
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 2,1321,325
WindhoekNamibia 1,9091,186
WaihiNew Zealand 13,7298,531
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,6798,500
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,7328,533
WaimateNew Zealand 12,8527,986
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,6318,471
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,4118,334
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,3608,302
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,6828,502
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,5428,415
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7368,536
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,5428,415
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,6398,475
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,6738,497
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,6768,499
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,4248,342
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,6778,499
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,3668,306
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,4708,370
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,3388,288
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,3398,289
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,1258,156
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7688,555
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,6488,481
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,7108,519
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,9688,058
WintonNew Zealand 12,5907,823
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,6998,513
WarsawPoland 6,9344,309
WroclawPoland 6,8734,271
WonsanSouth Korea 11,4117,091
Wad MedaniSudan 2,7341,699
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,5242,190
WauSudan 1,9501,211
WaddingtonUk 7,5434,687
Waco, TxUsa 13,9978,698
Wake IslandUsa 15,3469,536
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,0278,717
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,6818,502
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,6457,858
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 14,9389,283
Walnut, IlUsa 13,1248,155
Warren, OhUsa 12,4027,707
Warren, PaUsa 12,2267,597
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,2778,251
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,0817,508
Washington, IaUsa 13,3118,272
Washington, InUsa 12,9378,039
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,2878,257
Watertown, NyUsa 11,9677,436
Watertown, SdUsa 13,5728,434
Watertown, WiUsa 13,0208,090
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,6557,864
Waverly, OhUsa 12,5957,827
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,6037,832
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,2238,217
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,0908,134
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,0248,714
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,7188,524
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,4137,713
West Chester, PaUsa 11,9887,449
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,3937,701
West Point, GaUsa 12,8397,978
West Point, NyUsa 11,8167,342
White Hall, IlUsa 13,1938,198
Whitestown, InUsa 12,8357,976
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,0558,734
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,8588,611
Wilbur, WaUsa 14,8259,213
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,9607,432
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,0867,510
Williamson, WvUsa 12,5197,780
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,0597,494
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,8928,632
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,9887,449
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,9557,429
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,1757,566
Windsor, IlUsa 13,1088,145
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,5057,771
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,4028,328
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 15,2719,489
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,2808,252
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,4617,744
Winslow, AzUsa 15,0769,368
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,4557,740
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,2097,587
Wooster, OhUsa 12,4827,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -