Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawambwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawambwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawambwa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,6763,527
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,8256,106
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,7306,046
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,8126,097
ViennaAustria 6,5754,086
VitebskBelarus 7,2344,496
VassourasBrazil 7,8314,866
VicosaBrazil 7,7564,820
VitoriaBrazil 7,4974,659
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,5934,718
VarnaBulgaria 5,8953,663
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,0687,499
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 14,9379,282
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,0558,734
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,0018,700
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 14,9959,318
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 15,0349,342
ValdiviaChile 10,3426,427
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,2526,371
VallenarChile 10,3706,444
ValparaisoChile 10,3486,430
VanguardiaColombia 11,4767,131
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,9156,783
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,6404,747
VestervigDenmark 7,6444,750
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,3207,035
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,2987,021
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,4657,124
VilsandiEstonia 7,6104,729
VaasaFinland 8,1255,049
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,1445,682
VeravalIndia 5,6573,515
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,6934,159
ValentiaIreland 7,8254,863
VeniceItaly 6,3743,961
VeronaItaly 6,4023,978
VicenzaItaly 6,4013,978
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,0203,741
ViterboItaly 6,0623,767
VolterraItaly 6,1973,851
VientianeLaos 8,6335,365
VarenaLithuania 7,1354,434
VilniusLithuania 7,1744,458
VeracruzMexico 14,0498,730
VlissingenNetherlands 7,2374,497
VaernesNorway 8,2915,152
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,1565,068
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,9165,540
VillarricaParaguay 9,0915,649
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,1543,824
VanavaraRussia 10,0526,247
VasileviciRussia 6,9004,288
Velikie LukiRussia 7,3574,572
VerhojanskRussia 11,6197,220
ViljujskRussia 11,1096,903
VitimRussia 10,5816,575
Vize IslandRussia 10,3066,404
VladivostokRussia 11,7907,326
VolgogradRussia 6,6794,150
VologdaRussia 7,7474,814
VoronezRussia 6,9024,289
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,9478,045
VytegraRussia 7,9014,910
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 2,9641,842
ValenciaSpain 6,2723,898
ValladolidSpain 6,6844,153
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,9434,314
VisbySweden 7,5654,701
VanTurkey 5,5673,460
ValleyUk 7,6984,784
VinnitsaUkraine 6,5644,079
Vacaville, CaUsa 15,7279,773
Valdez, AkUsa 14,2958,883
Valentine, NeUsa 13,9228,651
Vancouver, WaUsa 15,2089,450
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,6488,481
Vevay, InUsa 12,7767,939
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,3948,323
Victoria, TxUsa 14,0248,714
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,1518,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -