Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawambwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawambwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawambwa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,5875,958
UaupesBrazil 10,6866,640
UbatubaBrazil 7,9684,952
UberabaBrazil 8,2915,152
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,4568,361
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,3745,204
UpernavikGreenland 10,8926,768
UummannaqGreenland 10,7146,658
UdineItaly 6,4103,983
Ustica IslandItaly 5,6403,505
UenoJapan 12,1817,570
UnzendakeJapan 11,6367,231
UrakawaJapan 12,6847,882
UshibukaJapan 11,6117,215
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,5077,772
UwajimaJapan 11,8507,364
UkmergeLithuania 7,2464,503
UtenaLithuania 7,2704,518
UlaangomMongolia 8,9925,588
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,9226,166
UlgiiMongolia 8,8095,474
UliastaiMongolia 9,2115,724
UmnugoviMongolia 8,9285,548
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,1796,326
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,7087,275
UfaRussia 7,5964,720
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,2516,370
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,0886,269
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,1738,186
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,2246,354
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,5835,333
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,4868,380
Ust-MajaRussia 11,7967,330
Ust-OlojRussia 12,6997,891
Umm BeninSudan 2,5991,615
UmeňSweden 8,2225,109
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,7985,467
Udon ThaniThailand 8,6425,370
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,3715,202
UrfaTurkey 5,3163,303
UsakTurkey 5,3913,350
Uman’Ukraine 6,5134,047
UzgorodUkraine 6,5324,059
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,3057,646
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,5697,810
Urbana, IlUsa 13,0038,080
Urbana, OhUsa 12,6447,857


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -