Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawambwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawambwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawambwa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,1203,803
TiranaAlbania 5,7653,582
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,4472,763
TebessaAlgeria 5,4893,411
TimimounAlgeria 5,3283,311
TindoufAlgeria 5,7803,592
TouggourtAlgeria 5,3533,327
TrelewArgentina 9,6125,973
TucumanArgentina 9,9376,175
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1906,954
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,1906,954
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,2817,632
TibooburraAustralia 11,6227,222
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,4647,745
TshaneBotswana 1,7561,091
TaguatingaBrazil 8,2185,107
TarauacaBrazil 10,9206,786
TauaBrazil 7,6554,757
TefeBrazil 10,3586,436
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,6364,745
TeresinaBrazil 7,9324,929
TiriosBrazil 9,5065,907
TorresBrazil 8,3985,218
TracuateuaBrazil 8,4555,254
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,6735,389
TriunfoBrazil 7,3774,584
TucuruiBrazil 8,7125,413
TuriacuBrazil 8,2755,142
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,2517,613
Terrace, BcCanada 14,6709,116
Teslin, YtCanada 14,2158,833
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,4308,345
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,5708,432
Thompson, MbCanada 13,1518,172
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,9008,016
Timmins, OnCanada 12,3237,658
Tofino, BcCanada 15,0649,361
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,2427,607
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,2607,618
Trenton, OnCanada 12,0887,512
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,7617,930
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,8006,712
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,3236,415
TaiyuanChina 10,1076,280
TaoyuanChina 10,6806,636
TengchongChina 8,4525,252
TønderDenmark 7,4424,624
TylstrupDenmark 7,6514,755
TystofteDenmark 7,4204,611
TamayoDominican Republic 11,4257,100
TahrirEgypt 4,5012,797
TantaEgypt 4,5182,808
TallinEstonia 7,7054,788
TartuEstonia 7,5724,705
TampereFinland 7,9384,933
TurkuFinland 7,8424,873
ToulonFrance 6,3343,936
ToulouseFrance 6,5674,081
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,24110,714
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,32610,145
TchibanGabon 2,1401,330
TbilisiGeorgia 5,9503,697
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,9724,332
TamaleGhana 3,9452,452
ThessalonikiGreece 5,6303,499
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,3093,299
TimehriGuyana 9,8406,115
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,0888,133
TelaHonduras 13,1278,157
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,6763,527
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,6763,527
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,7176,038
TabrizIran 5,6163,490
TeheranIran 5,5703,461
Tel AvivIsrael 4,6892,914
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,7203,555
TarvisioItaly 6,4484,007
TermoliItaly 5,9373,689
TorinoItaly 6,4634,016
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,4824,028
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,5793,467
TrevicoItaly 5,8303,623
TrevisoItaly 6,3933,973
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,3563,950
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,4684,019
TabouIvory Coast 4,3362,695
TadotsuJapan 11,9627,434
TakadaJapan 12,3597,680
TakamatsuJapan 11,9907,451
TakayamaJapan 12,2767,628
TanegashimaJapan 11,6947,267
TatenoJapan 12,5347,789
TateyamaJapan 12,5197,779
TokushimaJapan 12,0387,480
TokyoJapan 12,5057,771
TomakomaiJapan 12,5767,815
TottoriJapan 12,0067,460
ToyamaJapan 12,2687,624
ToyookaJapan 12,0587,493
TsuJapan 12,2157,591
TsurugaJapan 12,1717,563
TsuyamaJapan 11,9867,448
TurgayKazakhstan 7,4084,603
TripoliLebanon 4,9713,089
TobrukLibya 4,6642,898
TripoliLibya 5,0163,117
TelsiaiLithuania 7,3434,563
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 2,3771,477
TolanaroMadagascar 2,5361,576
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 2,1691,348
ThyoloMalawi 969602
TawauMalaysia 9,9576,187
TessalitMali 4,5372,819
TimbuktuMali 4,6032,860
TombMali 4,5982,857
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,4493,386
TacubayaMexico 14,3688,928
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,2088,829
TarialanMongolia 9,6375,988
TosontsengelMongolia 9,3455,807
TsetserlegMongolia 9,5215,917
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,6996,027
TangierMorocco 6,2513,885
TarfayaMorocco 6,1713,835
TazaMorocco 6,0113,735
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,1655,074
TaungooMyanmar 8,0444,999
ThandweMyanmar 7,8174,857
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,1548,795
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,7497,923
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,7618,551
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,6567,864
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,3858,317
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,5698,432
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,6328,471
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,7268,529
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,6157,839
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,7088,518
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,6858,504
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,6118,458
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,7308,532
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,5048,392
TemukaNew Zealand 12,9028,017
TimaruNew Zealand 12,8958,013
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,0818,129
TahouaNiger 3,8002,362
TillaberyNiger 4,0512,517
TaejonNorth Korea 11,3907,078
TromsoNorway 8,8725,513
TrondheimNorway 8,2955,154
ThumraitOman 4,1042,550
TacnaPeru 10,6426,613
TarapotoPeru 11,5627,185
TrujilloPeru 11,8197,345
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,8596,748
TorunPoland 7,0584,386
TimisoaraRomania 6,2293,871
TambovRussia 7,0584,386
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,7814,214
TaraRussia 8,4905,276
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,2325,737
TermezRussia 6,5784,087
TernejRussia 12,1517,551
TobolskRussia 8,3415,183
TomskRussia 8,9615,569
Tot’MaRussia 7,8544,881
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,3915,214
TuapseRussia 6,0783,777
TuraRussia 10,1036,278
TurukhanskRussia 9,6676,007
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,6972,297
TortosaSpain 6,3473,944
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,1263,807
TokerSudan 3,2802,038
TartousSyria 5,0203,119
TaipeiTaiwan 10,7096,655
TaboraTanzania 668415
TakThailand 8,2515,127
TrangThailand 8,0444,999
TabligboTogo 3,5572,211
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,1343,190
TunisTunisia 5,5473,447
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,0653,769
TireeUk 8,0785,020
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,7484,814
TernopilUkraine 6,6064,105
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,8095,474
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,7997,953
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,1778,810
Talladega, AlUsa 12,9328,036
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,7937,950
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,6327,850
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,1377,542
Taunton, MaUsa 11,5737,191
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,6678,493
Temple, TxUsa 14,0208,712
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,4248,342
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,1308,159
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,5827,819
Toledo, IaUsa 13,3648,305
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,6267,846
Tooele, UtUsa 14,9109,265
Topeka, KsUsa 13,6648,491
Towanda, PaUsa 12,0167,467
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,4328,968
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,8477,362
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,2189,457
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,7668,554
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,0758,125
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,1118,147
TashkentUzbekistan 7,0154,359
TumeremoVenezuela 10,2036,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -