Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawambwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawambwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawambwa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,4293,995
ShkoderAlbania 5,8533,637
SkikdaAlgeria 5,6843,532
SaltaArgentina 10,0056,218
San AntonioArgentina 9,6465,994
San LuisArgentina 9,9106,158
San RafaelArgentina 10,0656,255
Santa RosaArgentina 9,6566,000
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,8306,109
SarmientoArgentina 9,8616,128
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,2137,589
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,2207,593
SalzburgAustria 6,5994,100
SakiAzerbaijan 5,9683,708
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,8623,643
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,9573,701
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,2675,137
SaveBenin 3,5522,207
Santa CruzBolivia 9,9136,160
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,0643,768
SalvadorBrazil 7,3574,571
Santa MariaBrazil 8,7785,455
SantaremBrazil 9,2815,767
SantosBrazil 8,0935,029
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,2675,137
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,9095,536
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4024,600
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,4235,234
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,9195,542
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,9724,954
Sao LuisBrazil 8,1395,058
Sao MateusBrazil 7,4554,632
São PauloBrazil 8,1265,050
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,2375,119
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,6736,632
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,5664,701
SerrinhaBrazil 7,4204,611
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,9114,916
SobralBrazil 7,6864,776
SoureBrazil 8,6395,368
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,0294,989
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,7115,413
SurubimBrazil 7,1134,420
SadovoBulgaria 5,7903,598
SandanskiBulgaria 5,7413,567
SofiaBulgaria 5,8613,642
SiemreapCambodia 8,6435,371
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,6906,643
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,2608,862
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,1676,940
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 14,8909,253
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,8337,353
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,1596,934
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,8548,609
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,5957,826
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,2737,005
Scott, SkCanada 13,9608,675
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,2226,973
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,9756,820
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,6217,221
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,3638,304
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,0918,135
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,0238,093
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,0528,732
Smithers, BcCanada 14,5909,066
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,6506,618
Summerside, PeCanada 11,0186,846
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,0268,716
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,0338,720
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,7256,665
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,4644,017
SalCape Verde 6,4374,000
SantiagoChile 10,2996,400
SewellChile 10,2556,373
ShanghaiChina 10,7946,708
ShantouChina 10,1976,337
ShenyangChina 11,0976,896
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,4817,756
Simon BolivarColombia 11,6547,242
San JoseCosta Rica 12,7087,897
SibenikCroatia 6,1003,791
SplitCroatia 6,0643,768
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,3594,573
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5594,697
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,3427,048
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,2266,976
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,2436,987
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,3537,055
SamanaDominican Republic 11,2386,984
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,2977,020
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,4047,087
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,3537,055
San JuanDominican Republic 11,4307,103
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,1606,935
SanchezDominican Republic 11,2687,002
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,3857,075
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,4537,117
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,2877,014
San GabrielEcuador 11,8717,377
SalloumEgypt 4,6152,868
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,3542,706
SohagEgypt 4,0532,518
St. KatrineEgypt 4,3132,680
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,2998,264
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,9455,558
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,5835,333
StrasbourgFrance 6,8214,239
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,0865,646
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,3615,817
SukhumiGeorgia 6,0143,737
SchleswigGermany 7,3844,588
StuttgartGermany 6,7984,224
SamosGreece 5,2873,285
Skiros IslandGreece 5,4443,383
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,0623,146
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,5736,570
SiguiriGuinea 4,8433,009
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,2618,241
SzegedHungary 6,2973,913
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,4644,017
StykkisholmurIceland 9,3555,813
SagarIndia 6,5654,079
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,8614,263
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,2967,641
SemnanIran 5,6563,515
ShahroudIran 5,8083,609
ShirazIran 5,0473,136
ShannonIreland 7,8304,866
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,3373,938
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,8833,656
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,6273,497
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,2943,911
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,9993,728
Scuro MountainItaly 5,6183,491
SigonellaItaly 5,4533,388
SassandraIvory Coast 4,2272,627
SagaJapan 11,6417,234
SaigoJapan 11,9247,410
SakaiJapan 11,9157,404
SakataJapan 12,4837,757
SapporoJapan 12,5527,800
SaseboJapan 11,5887,201
SendaiJapan 12,5807,817
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,8937,390
ShimonosekiJapan 11,7027,272
ShinjoJapan 12,5247,783
ShionomisakiJapan 12,1487,549
ShirakawaJapan 12,5327,788
ShizuokaJapan 12,3867,697
SumotoJapan 12,0687,499
SuttsuJapan 12,4667,747
SuwaJapan 12,3537,676
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,0186,847
SavannakhetLaos 8,8095,474
SiauliaiLithuania 7,3304,555
SiluteLithuania 7,2794,524
SkopjeMacedonia 5,8063,608
Sambaba SudMadagascar 2,3451,457
SalimaMalawi 742461
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,0086,219
SibuMalaysia 9,2585,753
SanMali 4,5422,823
SegouMali 4,6672,900
SikassoMali 4,5062,800
St. BrandonMauritius 3,3842,103
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,9508,669
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,6275,982
SainshandMongolia 10,0806,264
SafiMorocco 6,2003,853
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,0553,762
SittweMyanmar 7,7304,804
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4798,376
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,9234,923
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,8276,106
SaiqOman 4,7982,982
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,0592,522
SurOman 4,8883,038
SialkotPakistan 6,7344,184
SibbiPakistan 6,0333,749
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,1485,685
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,2176,970
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8856,764
SandomierzPoland 6,7654,204
SniezkaPoland 6,8544,259
SuwalkiPoland 7,1324,432
SzczecinPoland 7,1594,449
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,5434,066
Santa MariaPortugal 7,6774,771
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,8816,762
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 3,0851,917
Satu MareRomania 6,4343,998
SibiuRomania 6,2013,854
SulinaRomania 6,1103,797
SadrinskRussia 7,9884,964
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,7594,821
SalekhardRussia 9,0175,603
SaratovRussia 7,0144,359
SejmcanRussia 12,6167,840
SelagoncyRussia 10,7916,705
Simusir IslandRussia 13,2648,242
SkovorodinoRussia 11,2066,964
SmolenskRussia 7,1834,464
SociRussia 6,0343,749
SortovalaRussia 7,9544,942
SuntarRussia 10,8966,771
SurgutRussia 8,7945,465
SverdlovskRussia 7,9534,942
SyktyvkarRussia 8,1695,077
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,5736,570
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,7221,691
SeychellesSeychelles 2,9701,846
SingaporeSingapore 8,3815,208
SliacSlovakia 6,5724,084
SeoulSouth Korea 11,3617,060
SineijuSouth Korea 11,1566,932
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,6644,141
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,6934,159
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7954,222
SevilleSpain 6,3893,970
SennarSudan 2,6441,643
ShambatSudan 2,8571,776
ShendiSudan 2,9851,855
StenseleSweden 8,3835,209
StockholmSweden 7,7524,817
StorlienSweden 8,2565,131
SundsvallSweden 8,1045,036
SantisSwitzerland 6,6384,125
SongeaTanzania 718446
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,7725,451
SongkhlaThailand 8,1435,060
Suphan BuriThailand 8,2845,148
Surat ThaniThailand 8,0354,993
SurinThailand 8,6465,372
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,8792,411
SokodeTogo 3,7312,319
SfaxTunisia 5,3163,303
SousseTunisia 5,4293,374
SamsunTurkey 5,7283,560
SiirtTurkey 5,4723,400
SivasTurkey 5,5703,461
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,1503,822
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,4774,646
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,2105,102
SarataUkraine 6,2073,857
SarnyUkraine 6,7964,223
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,0803,778
SumyUkraine 6,7664,204
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8433,010
SaltoUruguay 9,1655,695
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 15,6839,746
Safford, AzUsa 15,1039,385
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,6487,238
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,5807,817
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,2318,222
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,7958,572
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,3828,315
Salem, InUsa 12,8527,986
Salem, OrUsa 15,2869,499
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 14,8729,241
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,3078,890
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,1598,798
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 15,7209,769
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 15,8079,822
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,8806,761
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 15,8869,872
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,2088,207
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 15,8749,864
Santa Maria, CaUsa 15,8529,851
Santuck, ScUsa 12,5467,796
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,5867,821
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,4907,761
Scott City, KsUsa 14,1468,790
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,1968,822
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,8527,986
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,0299,339
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,0419,346
Sedan, KsUsa 13,7678,555
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 14,8979,257
Selma, AlUsa 13,0368,101
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,7327,290
Seymour, InUsa 12,8527,986
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,7817,942
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,2978,884
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,6678,493
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,6198,463
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,6048,454
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,8317,973
Southport, NcUsa 12,1857,572
Sparta, IlUsa 13,1858,193
Spencer, WvUsa 12,4237,720
Spickard, MoUsa 13,4728,372
Spokane, WaUsa 14,7749,181
Spooner, WiUsa 13,1648,181
Springfield, IlUsa 13,1468,169
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,5248,404
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,4959,007
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,3358,287
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,2298,221
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,9138,025
Stamford, CtUsa 11,8167,342
State College, PaUsa 12,1417,544
State University, MsUsa 13,2108,209
State University, NmUsa 14,8789,245
Staunton, VaUsa 12,2637,620
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,5069,014
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,3378,288
Stockton, CaUsa 15,7109,762
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,5198,401
Storrs, CtUsa 11,6697,251
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,6298,469
Summerville, ScUsa 12,3907,699
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,0359,343
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,4468,355
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,6358,473
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,9827,446
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,7414,189
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,4107,091
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,8636,750
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,1166,286
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,9763,714
SocotraYemen 3,7052,302
SenangaZambia 942585
SerenjeZambia 401249
SeshekeZambia 997619
SolweziZambia 396246


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -