Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawambwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawambwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawambwa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,5055,907
ReconquistaArgentina 9,3615,817
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7196,040
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,7256,043
RivadaviaArgentina 9,7626,066
RosarioArgentina 9,4055,844
RichmondAustralia 12,1987,580
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,6557,864
RecifeBrazil 7,0234,364
RemansoBrazil 7,7854,838
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,5626,563
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,7774,833
Rio NegroBrazil 8,4275,237
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,6265,360
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,2438,851
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,1148,149
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,8318,595
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,8358,597
Resolute, NtCanada 12,0137,465
Revelstoke, BcCanada 14,5529,043
Roberval, QcCanada 11,6577,244
RuoqiangChina 8,1595,070
Rafael NunezColombia 11,7837,322
RandersDenmark 7,5734,706
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,4797,133
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,3227,036
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,9428,664
RumipambaEcuador 11,9237,409
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,4222,748
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,2402,635
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,3972,732
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,1665,696
RostockGermany 7,2924,531
RhodesGreece 5,1383,193
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,2275,734
ReykhólarIceland 9,3615,817
ReykjavíkIceland 9,2575,753
RamsarIran 5,6613,518
RashtIran 5,6603,517
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,6844,775
RadicofaniItaly 6,1183,802
Resia PassItaly 6,5544,073
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,2123,860
RivoltoItaly 6,4053,980
Rolle PassItaly 6,4714,021
RomeItaly 5,9983,727
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,9903,722
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,3793,964
RumoiJapan 12,5617,806
RigaLatvia 7,4344,620
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,2714,518
RodriguesMauritius 3,8432,388
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,5415,929
RabatMorocco 6,1703,834
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,9444,936
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 1,351839
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,2798,252
RangioraNew Zealand 13,0508,110
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,1108,147
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,7078,518
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,7248,528
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,6948,510
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,6987,891
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,6678,493
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,8228,589
RivasNicaragua 12,9158,025
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,9773,714
RebolyRussia 8,1895,089
Rostov On DonRussia 6,4323,997
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,2872,664
RagaSudan 2,0661,284
RashadSudan 2,4191,503
RenkSudan 2,4311,511
RumbekSudan 1,8471,148
RanongThailand 8,0014,972
Roi EtThailand 8,6945,403
RizeTurkey 5,7733,587
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,4353,999
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,3003,915
RomnyUkraine 6,7484,193
RovnoUkraine 6,7204,176
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8943,041
RochaUruguay 8,7915,463
Racine, WiUsa 12,9298,034
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,2507,612
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,0668,741
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,0678,742
Reading, PaUsa 11,9807,445
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 15,6139,702
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,4308,967
Redding, CaUsa 15,5909,688
Redlands, CaUsa 15,6389,718
Reno, NevadaUsa 15,4999,631
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,9018,017
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,1147,527
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,1147,527
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,3477,672
Rochester, MnUsa 13,2698,245
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,1077,524
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,5698,432
Rockford, IlUsa 13,0468,107
Rockville, InUsa 12,9198,028
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,5238,404
Rome, GaUsa 12,8297,972
Roseau, MnUsa 13,3448,292
Roseburg, OrUsa 15,4399,594
Roswell, NmUsa 14,6149,081
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,9927,452
Rushville, IlUsa 13,2548,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -