Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawambwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawambwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawambwa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,55610,288
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,4264,615
ParanaArgentina 9,3955,838
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,1095,661
PehuajoArgentina 9,4595,878
PergaminoArgentina 9,3715,823
PigeArgentina 9,4735,886
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,7156,037
PosadasArgentina 9,0245,608
PresidenciaArgentina 9,4775,889
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,2446,366
Punta IndioArgentina 9,0525,625
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1435,681
Port HedlandAustralia 9,5835,955
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,7604,822
ParakouBenin 3,6212,250
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,1994,474
ParacatuBrazil 8,2075,100
ParanaBrazil 8,3675,199
ParanaguaBrazil 8,3045,160
ParanaibaBrazil 8,6325,364
ParintinsBrazil 9,5005,903
ParnaibaBrazil 7,8544,880
Passo FundoBrazil 8,6655,385
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,1565,068
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7014,785
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,3654,577
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,6264,739
PeixeBrazil 8,4495,250
PetrolinaBrazil 7,6124,730
PicosBrazil 7,7554,819
PiraiBrazil 7,8544,880
PirenopolisBrazil 8,4455,248
PompeuBrazil 7,9914,966
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,0615,631
Porto De MozBrazil 9,0245,607
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,5525,314
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,1676,318
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,5365,304
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,4745,266
PosseBrazil 8,1895,089
PlevenBulgaria 5,9333,687
PlovdivBulgaria 5,7943,600
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,7035,408
Peace River, AbCanada 14,0958,759
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,1697,562
Penticton, BcCanada 14,7419,160
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,0547,491
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,1547,552
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,8657,995
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,0069,325
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,6796,636
Port Hardy, BcCanada 14,9849,311
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,4568,362
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,7318,533
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,5099,016
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 14,7469,164
Princeton, BcCanada 13,6558,485
ParronChile 10,2766,386
Puerto AysenChile 10,1366,298
Puerto MonttChile 10,2836,390
Punta ArenasChile 9,7936,085
PingbianChina 10,0326,234
PeralesColombia 11,6487,238
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,8426,737
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,7907,948
PragueCzech Republic 6,8154,235
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,4767,131
PimentelDominican Republic 11,3197,034
PoloDominican Republic 11,4287,102
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,3737,067
PichilingueEcuador 12,0167,467
PortoviejoEcuador 12,1277,536
PuyoEcuador 11,8427,359
Port-SaidEgypt 4,5802,846
ParisFrance 7,0244,365
PerpignanFrance 6,4203,989
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,8083,609
Port-GentilGabon 2,4661,533
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,1278,157
PotsdamGermany 7,0824,401
PatrasGreece 5,3973,354
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,2707,003
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,9926,209
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,3746,447
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,5447,173
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,7307,911
PecsHungary 6,2993,914
PambanIndia 5,9403,691
PuneIndia 5,8343,625
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,9404,934
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,9395,555
PadovaItaly 6,3773,963
Paganella MountainItaly 6,4774,025
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,5743,464
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,5883,472
PantelleriaItaly 5,4833,407
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,3573,951
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,8633,643
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,1173,801
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,0033,730
PiacenzaItaly 6,3863,969
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,2403,878
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,2643,892
Ponza IslandItaly 5,8773,652
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,7733,587
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,9693,709
PrizziItaly 5,5303,436
PakseLaos 8,8895,524
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,0615,009
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,2592,025
PlaisanceMauritius 3,2832,040
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,4148,957
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,8873,658
PatheinMyanmar 7,8014,848
PutaoMyanmar 8,4305,239
PyiMyanmar 7,9154,918
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1398,786
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,7218,526
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4668,368
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4678,368
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3828,316
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,8038,577
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,6178,462
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,7037,893
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,9381,826
PohangNorth Korea 11,5697,189
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,2687,002
PadidanPakistan 5,8613,642
PanjgurPakistan 5,5663,458
ParachinarPakistan 6,5044,041
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,3933,351
PeshawarPakistan 6,6204,114
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,8437,981
PilarParaguay 9,2625,755
PiscoPeru 11,3707,065
PiuraPeru 12,0507,488
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,6576,622
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,1536,309
PoznanPoland 7,0164,360
PrzemyslPoland 6,6564,136
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,7334,184
PortalegrePortugal 6,6324,121
Porto Portugal 6,8514,257
PavelecRussia 7,1354,434
PecoraRussia 8,6515,376
PermRussia 7,9254,925
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,4368,349
PetrozavodskRussia 7,9764,957
PjatigorskRussia 6,1513,822
PoronajskRussia 12,5667,809
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,2743,899
Providenja BayRussia 13,7008,513
PskovRussia 7,5194,672
PodorSenegal 5,6643,520
PopradSlovakia 6,6034,103
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,7121,686
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,7751,103
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,1253,806
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,9593,703
Port SudanSudan 3,3872,104
ParamariboSuriname 9,4925,898
PiteňSweden 8,3775,205
PalmyraSyria 5,0263,123
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,97010,545
PhetchabunThailand 8,4455,248
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,3655,198
PhraeThailand 8,3935,216
PhuketThailand 7,9234,923
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,9204,922
Prachin BuriThailand 8,4015,220
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,1775,081
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,2546,372
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,4214,611
PoltavaUkraine 6,6274,118
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,0125,600
PradoUruguay 8,9605,568
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,8495,499
Palestine, IlUsa 13,0238,092
Pana, IlUsa 13,1078,145
Paoli, InUsa 12,8527,986
Paris, IlUsa 13,0038,080
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,3608,302
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,2018,203
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,4448,976
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,9218,651
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,7928,571
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,6678,493
Pendleton, OrUsa 14,9949,317
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,0688,121
Peoria, IlUsa 13,1298,159
Perry, OkUsa 13,8688,618
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,9247,410
Philo, OhUsa 12,4987,766
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,2569,480
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,8448,603
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,4658,367
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,2808,252
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,5588,425
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,3417,669
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,8167,342
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,5437,173
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,3418,290
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 14,7909,191
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,2808,252
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,0668,119
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,1928,197
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,0309,340
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,7278,530
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,9007,395
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,0309,340
Portage, WiUsa 12,9958,075
Portland, MaineUsa 11,5127,154
Portland, OregonUsa 15,2089,450
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,1888,195
Prescott, ArUsa 13,5608,426
Priest River, IdUsa 14,6989,134
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,9957,454
Princeton, InUsa 13,0418,104
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,6017,209
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,4228,962
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,8326,731
PetaukeZambia 550342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -