Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawambwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawambwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawambwa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,9353,688
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,8743,029
OranArgentina 9,9246,167
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2015,718
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,0756,882
OstendeBelgium 7,2394,498
ObidosBrazil 9,3805,829
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,1822,599
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,9327,415
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,9317,414
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,3056,403
OdenseDenmark 7,4534,631
OtavaloEcuador 11,9127,403
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,4649,609
OuluFinland 8,3165,168
OroomiehIran 5,5323,438
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,9843,719
OdienneIvory Coast 4,5892,851
ObihiroJapan 12,7067,895
OfunatoJapan 12,6417,855
OitaJapan 11,7647,310
OkayamaJapan 11,9787,443
OkinoerabuJapan 11,4507,115
OmaezakiJapan 12,3717,687
OmuJapan 12,6557,864
OnahamaJapan 12,5957,826
OsakaJapan 12,1247,534
OshimaJapan 12,4757,752
OtaruJapan 12,5257,783
OwaseJapan 12,1887,574
OuarzazateMorocco 5,9363,689
OujoaMorocco 5,9363,688
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,3178,897
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,4638,366
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,8067,958
OphirNew Zealand 12,7437,918
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,7508,544
OtautauNew Zealand 12,5717,812
OcotalNicaragua 13,0058,081
OrlandNorway 8,3385,182
OsloNorway 7,9254,925
OhotskRussia 12,2977,641
OkhotskRussia 12,2977,641
OlekminskRussia 11,0276,852
OlenekRussia 10,7526,681
OmskRussia 8,3005,157
OnegaRussia 8,2315,115
OrenburgRussia 7,2784,523
OymyakonRussia 12,1697,562
OviedoSpain 6,8874,280
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,2125,103
Orkney IslandsUk 8,1645,073
OdessaUkraine 6,2553,887
OvrucUkraine 6,7964,223
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,7387,915
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,7608,550
Oakland, MdUsa 12,2517,613
Oakley, IdUsa 14,9429,285
Oconto, WiUsa 12,8858,007
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,8817,383
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,9388,661
Olathe, KsUsa 13,6148,460
Olivia, MnUsa 13,4338,348
Olympia, WaUsa 15,1119,390
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,6188,462
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,6258,467
Oolitic, InUsa 12,9378,039
Orlando, FlUsa 12,5127,775
Orono, MeUsa 11,4107,090
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,9598,053
Oswego, NyUsa 12,0117,464
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,0668,119
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,6148,460
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,9738,061
Owosso, MiUsa 12,6347,851
Ozark, ArUsa 13,6298,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -