Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawambwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawambwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawambwa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,5374,062
NeuquenArgentina 9,9396,176
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,3755,826
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,8428,602
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,9507,426
Nowra RanAustralia 12,1097,525
NuriootpaAustralia 11,1646,937
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,1267,535
NatitingouBenin 3,7942,358
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,7154,794
NgaoundereCameroon 2,5671,595
NkoundjaCameroon 2,6601,653
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,9626,812
Nanaimo, BcCanada 14,9749,305
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,9056,777
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,5437,173
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,5728,434
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,9028,639
North Bay, OnCanada 12,2117,588
N’DjamenaChad 2,8911,797
NanchangChina 10,2226,352
NanjingChina 10,5576,560
NanningChina 9,3315,799
NicosiaCyprus 5,0183,118
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,3644,576
NaguaDominican Republic 11,2947,018
NeybaDominican Republic 11,4477,113
NegeleEthiopia 2,0451,271
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,3839,559
NandiFiji 15,3839,559
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,9884,964
NancyFrance 6,8794,275
NantesFrance 7,0234,364
NiceFrance 6,3413,941
NeustrelitzGermany 7,1844,464
NurembergGermany 6,8234,240
NurnbergGermany 6,8254,241
NaxosGreece 5,2293,250
NanortalikGreenland 10,1026,277
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,1486,306
NordGreenland 10,4416,488
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,5486,555
NzerekoreGuinea 4,5752,843
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,4484,007
New DelhiIndia 6,6994,163
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,8373,627
NaganoJapan 12,3577,679
NagasakiJapan 11,5997,207
NagoJapan 11,3707,066
NagoyaJapan 12,2547,615
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,3397,046
NaraJapan 12,1537,552
NazeJapan 11,5367,169
NemuroJapan 12,8868,008
NiigataJapan 12,4237,720
NikkoJapan 12,4727,750
NobeokaJapan 11,7657,311
NairobiKenya 1,270789
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,87411,728
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,4414,624
NidaLithuania 7,2784,523
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 2,1311,324
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 2,4021,493
Nkhata BayMalawi 604375
Nkhota KotaMalawi 663412
NaraMali 4,8743,029
NioroMali 5,0673,149
NemaMauritania 4,9613,083
NouakchottMauritania 5,8363,626
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,1588,798
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,6088,456
NelsonNew Zealand 13,2528,235
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,5008,389
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,4208,339
NandaimeNicaragua 12,9428,042
N’GuigmiNiger 3,2021,990
NiameyNiger 3,9402,449
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,7515,438
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,9955,589
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,9196,164
NawabshahPakistan 5,8383,628
NokkundiPakistan 5,6123,487
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,7266,044
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,4836,515
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,8195,480
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,8936,769
NikolaevRussia 6,3263,931
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,3127,651
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,7218,526
NizneangarskRussia 10,3226,414
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,6566,001
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,4855,273
NovgorodRussia 7,5994,722
NovosibirskRussia 8,7645,446
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,0203,741
No. 6Sudan 3,4182,124
NyalaSudan 2,4741,537
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,8465,497
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,3185,169
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,1055,036
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,4735,265
NarathiwatThailand 8,2565,130
NigdeTurkey 5,3433,320
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,0703,772
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,4033,979
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,6567,865
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,6567,865
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,9428,042
Natchez, MsUsa 13,4558,361
Neosho, MoUsa 13,5828,440
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,5667,187
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,8557,367
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,3187,655
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,2808,252
New London, WiUsa 12,9658,057
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,3438,291
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,3678,306
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,3828,315
New YorkUsa 11,8167,342
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,7987,332
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,8087,338
Newark, NjUsa 11,8307,352
Newberry, MiUsa 12,7177,903
Newberry, ScUsa 12,5537,801
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,8408,600
Newnan, GaUsa 12,8397,978
Newport, TnUsa 12,6287,847
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,8268,592
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,0157,466
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,7168,523
North Bend, OregonUsa 15,4759,616
North Loup, NeUsa 13,8378,599
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,0048,702
Norton, KsUsa 13,9918,694
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,5347,788
NdolaZambia 359223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -