Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawambwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawambwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawambwa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,3113,922
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,5254,054
MilianaAlgeria 5,8463,633
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 1,9331,201
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,9236,166
Malarg EArgentina 10,1486,306
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,9356,173
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,0495,623
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,5355,925
MendozaArgentina 10,1476,305
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,1426,302
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,1495,686
Mackay MoAustralia 12,6307,849
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,4747,130
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6796,014
MeekatharraAustralia 9,4685,883
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,5187,157
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,5237,160
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,4387,108
Mount GambierAustralia 11,1856,951
Mount IsaAustralia 11,6927,266
MuharraqBahrain 4,6392,882
MinskBelarus 7,0884,404
MogilevBelarus 7,0904,406
MaunBotswana 1,285799
MacapaBrazil 8,9275,548
MacauBrazil 7,2544,508
MaceioBrazil 7,0884,404
MachadoBrazil 8,0675,013
ManausBrazil 9,8506,121
MarabaBrazil 8,6215,357
MaringaBrazil 8,6695,387
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,2215,730
Monte AzulBrazil 7,7914,841
Monte SantoBrazil 7,4704,642
MonteiroBrazil 7,2604,511
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,8944,906
Morada NovaBrazil 7,4474,627
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,6694,765
MamfeCameroon 2,7911,734
MarouaCameroon 2,7861,731
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,0207,470
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,9517,426
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,2648,864
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,9138,646
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 14,8869,250
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,2208,836
Merry Island, BcCanada 14,9489,289
Moncton, NbCanada 11,0806,885
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,3597,058
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,7557,305
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,7817,321
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,8948,634
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,2217,594
Morden, MbCanada 13,4768,374
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,2197,593
MoundouChad 2,5001,553
MatecanaColombia 11,7197,282
MoroniComoros 1,560969
MosnovCzech Republic 6,7024,164
MarstalDenmark 7,3954,596
Melville HallDominica 10,3396,425
MichesDominican Republic 11,2076,964
MocaDominican Republic 11,3667,063
MoncionDominican Republic 11,4327,104
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,4897,140
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,2837,012
MilagroEcuador 12,0107,463
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,5772,844
MinyaEgypt 4,2162,620
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,7081,683
MassawaEritrea 3,0481,894
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,6015,345
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,8174,858
MarseilleFrance 6,3943,973
MontpellierFrance 6,4574,012
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,3245,794
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,9639,919
MakokouGabon 2,1331,326
MayumbaGabon 2,1551,339
MitzicGabon 2,2711,411
MkamboGabon 2,0641,283
MoandaGabon 1,9741,227
MouilaGabon 2,1831,357
MagdeburgGermany 7,0854,403
MunichGermany 6,6854,154
MünsterGermany 7,1694,455
MethoniGreece 5,2433,258
MilosGreece 5,1953,228
MitiliniGreece 5,4403,380
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,4443,383
MacentaGuinea 4,7332,941
MamouGuinea 5,0763,154
Midway IslandHawaii 16,57710,301
MiskolcHungary 6,4904,033
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,6473,509
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,9544,321
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,7593,579
MusulipatnamIndia 6,4173,988
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,6666,628
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,6297,227
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,8504,878
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,1437,546
MashhadIran 6,0383,752
Malin HeadIreland 7,9954,968
M. CalamitaItaly 6,1423,817
Marina Di GinosaItaly 5,7243,557
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,5193,430
MilanItaly 6,4554,011
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,4914,034
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,0833,780
ManIvory Coast 4,4812,785
MaebashiJapan 12,4367,728
MaizuruJapan 12,1047,522
MakurazakiJapan 11,6327,228
MatsueJapan 11,9007,395
MatsumotoJapan 12,3397,668
MatsuyamaJapan 11,8737,378
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,6897,264
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,9808,687
MishimaJapan 12,4337,726
MitoJapan 12,5627,806
MiyakejimaJapan 12,4937,763
MiyakoJapan 12,6557,864
MiyakojimaJapan 11,0836,887
MiyakonojoJapan 11,7087,276
MiyazakiJapan 11,7407,296
MombetsuJapan 12,6897,885
MoriokaJapan 12,5867,821
MuroranJapan 12,5347,789
MurotomisakiJapan 12,0027,458
MutsuJapan 12,5697,810
Ma’AnJordan 4,5022,797
MafraqJordan 4,7502,952
MombasaKenya 1,327825
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,2783,280
MaseruLesotho 2,1771,353
MonroviaLiberia 4,7192,932
MisratahLibya 4,9153,054
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 1,9821,232
MaintiranoMadagascar 1,8541,152
MananjaryMadagascar 2,4201,504
MorondavaMadagascar 2,0061,247
MakhangaMalawi 994618
MangochiMalawi 845525
MwmosaMalawi 992616
MzimbaMalawi 547340
MzuzuMalawi 570354
MalaccaMalaysia 8,2105,102
MersingMalaysia 8,3875,212
MiriMalaysia 9,5335,924
MaleMaldives 5,1633,209
MenakaMali 4,1102,554
MoptiMali 4,5492,827
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,8609,856
MazatlanMexico 15,0639,360
MeridaMexico 13,3678,307
Mexico CityMexico 14,3688,928
MonterreyMexico 14,4108,954
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,5759,057
MaantyMongolia 9,9486,182
MandalgoviMongolia 9,8146,099
MatadMongolia 10,5476,554
MurenMongolia 9,5155,913
MarrakechMorocco 6,0663,770
MeknesMorocco 6,0783,777
MideltMorocco 5,9303,685
MaputoMozambique 1,8291,137
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 1,382859
MandalayMyanmar 8,1135,041
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,0465,000
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,0665,012
MindatMyanmar 7,8814,897
MonywaMyanmar 8,0224,985
MyeikMyanmar 8,0665,012
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,3585,194
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,1154,422
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,7017,892
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4548,360
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,7028,515
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,6857,882
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,6708,495
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,5478,418
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,1908,197
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,2558,237
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,2398,227
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,8828,005
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,0368,101
ManaguaNicaragua 12,9768,064
MasatepeNicaragua 12,9548,049
MagariaNiger 3,3752,098
Maine SoroaNiger 3,1821,977
MaradiNiger 3,5482,205
MaiduguriNigeria 2,9871,856
MakurdiNigeria 2,9971,862
MinnaNigeria 3,3002,051
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,2907,016
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,5555,316
MajisOman 4,8443,010
MasirahOman 4,7012,921
Muscat  Oman 4,8863,036
MultanPakistan 6,3453,943
MurreePakistan 6,7434,190
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,8097,960
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,5705,947
MoyobambaPeru 11,6377,231
MactanPhilippines 10,7316,668
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,4836,514
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,9134,296
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 1,8421,145
MagadanRussia 12,6937,888
MahackalaRussia 6,1613,829
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,2985,778
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,2995,779
MarkovoRussia 13,2188,214
MinusinskRussia 9,1715,699
MogocaRussia 10,9276,790
MoscowRussia 7,3414,562
MurmanskRussia 8,7635,445
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,9902,479
MatamSenegal 5,4523,388
MogadishuSomalia 2,2311,386
MadridSpain 6,5174,050
Madrid (b)Spain 6,5194,051
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,0873,783
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,2453,881
MelillaSpain 6,0373,752
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,1373,813
MalakalSudan 2,1701,349
MbabaneSwaziland 1,8511,150
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,6324,121
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,2085,101
Mae SariangThailand 8,1685,076
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,1855,086
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,8165,478
MalatyaTurkey 5,4443,383
MersinTurkey 5,2143,240
MuglaTurkey 5,2293,249
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,6284,740
ManstonUk 7,3044,539
MeloUruguay 8,7995,468
MercedesUruguay 9,1505,686
MontevideoUruguay 8,9605,568
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,7167,902
Madison, FlUsa 12,6667,871
Madison, InUsa 12,7667,933
Madison, NeUsa 13,6818,502
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,0438,105
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,7808,563
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,8888,009
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,2258,218
Marengo, IlUsa 13,0438,105
Marion, InUsa 12,8187,965
Marion, NcUsa 12,5387,791
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,8217,967
Marshall, TxUsa 13,7148,522
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,1647,559
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,0928,757
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,4897,761
Mcgill, NvUsa 15,1569,418
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,0858,131
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,8808,004
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,8558,610
Medford, WiUsa 13,0688,121
Mellette, SdUsa 13,7198,525
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,2698,246
Mena, ArUsa 13,6298,469
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,1968,200
Mexia, TxUsa 13,9278,654
Mexico, MoUsa 13,3628,303
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,4207,718
Midland, TxUsa 14,4468,977
Milan, MnUsa 13,4988,388
Milbank, SdUsa 13,5378,412
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,1328,782
Milford, DeUsa 11,9057,398
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,6537,863
Millen, GaUsa 12,5567,803
Millport, OhUsa 12,4027,707
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,5757,193
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,9338,037
Minden, NeUsa 13,8758,622
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,2948,261
Minonk, IlUsa 13,0718,122
Missoula, MtUsa 14,6269,089
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,1688,183
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,1798,190
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,2308,221
Monroe, NcUsa 12,4207,718
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,4988,388
Montgomery AlUsa 12,9768,064
Montrose, CoUsa 14,7159,144
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,9037,396
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,0917,514
Morganton, NcUsa 12,5387,791
Moro, OrUsa 15,1689,426
Morris, MnUsa 13,4618,365
Morrison, IlUsa 13,1268,156
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,4417,731
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,5397,792
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,2738,248
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,6827,880
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,5917,203
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,1278,157
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,9338,037
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,7977,952
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,7328,533
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,8626,750
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,3757,069
MaracayVenezuela 10,9286,791
MaturinVenezuela 10,4366,485
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,2777,008
MeridaVenezuela 11,2857,012
MagoyeZambia 708440
MansaZambia 14791
MbalaZambia 269167
MfuweZambia 495308
MisamfuZambia 240149
MonguZambia 884549
MpikaZambia 347216
Msekera AgrometZambia 572355
Mt MakuluZambia 646401
MumbwaZambia 621386
MwinilungaZambia 552343
MasvingoZimbabwe 1,158719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -