Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawambwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawambwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawambwa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,4564,012
LuandaAngola 1,7421,083
LuenaAngola 1,025637
La PlataArgentina 9,1125,663
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,0756,260
La RiojaArgentina 10,0386,238
LaboulayeArgentina 9,6215,979
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,9656,192
Las LomitasArgentina 9,5215,916
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,5177,157
LavertonAustralia 11,5037,148
LearmonthAustralia 9,0895,648
LongreachAustralia 12,0647,497
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,0647,497
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,9868,070
Low HeadAustralia 11,5107,152
LinzAustria 6,6174,112
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,2265,112
LerwickUk 8,2255,111
La PazBolivia 10,4616,501
LavrasBrazil 7,9764,956
LencoisBrazil 7,6714,767
LinharesBrazil 7,4734,644
LondrinaBrazil 8,5915,339
LomBulgaria 5,9913,723
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,5918,446
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,5837,819
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,9398,041
Langara, BcCanada 14,8249,212
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,6877,884
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,3598,923
London, OnCanada 12,3907,699
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,5917,203
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,2708,246
Lytton, BcCanada 14,7759,181
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,3613,953
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,4396,487
LanzhouChina 9,3175,789
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,9524,941
Las GaviotasColombia 11,1876,952
LimonCosta Rica 12,5927,825
LarnacaCyprus 4,9903,101
LimassolCyprus 4,9643,085
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 271169
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 659409
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5754,707
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,1946,956
La VegaDominican Republic 11,3617,060
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,2657,000
LuperonDominican Republic 11,4167,094
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,0297,475
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,9257,410
LuxorEgypt 3,9642,463
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,3498,295
Laucala BayFiji 15,4369,592
LappeenrantaFinland 7,8794,896
Le MansFrance 7,0214,363
LilleFrance 7,1674,454
LyonFrance 6,6294,119
LambarnGabon 2,3171,440
LastourvilleGabon 2,0671,284
LibrevilleGabon 2,4571,527
LeipzigGermany 6,9924,345
LindenbergGermany 7,0424,376
LamiaGreece 5,4593,392
LarissaGreece 5,5403,442
LemnosGreece 5,5403,443
LimnosGreece 5,5433,444
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,3756,447
LabeGuinea 5,1423,195
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 18,38811,427
La CeibaHonduras 13,0628,117
La MesaHonduras 13,1748,186
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,0704,393
LudhianaIndia 6,7374,186
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,3253,309
LatinaItaly 5,9443,694
LatronicoItaly 5,7083,547
LecceItaly 5,6773,528
LodwarKenya 1,6101,000
Luang PrabangLaos 8,6455,372
LiepajaLatvia 7,4074,603
LaukuvaLithuania 7,3014,537
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,9724,333
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,7723,587
LabuanMalaysia 9,6906,021
LuqaMalta 5,3023,295
Le LamentinMartinique 10,2896,394
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,4219,583
LashioMyanmar 8,3075,162
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,9888,071
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,7647,932
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,1918,197
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,8788,002
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4218,340
LincolnNew Zealand 13,0168,088
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,3528,297
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,3528,297
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,3528,297
LagosNigeria 3,3842,103
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,1045,036
LillehammerNorway 8,0495,002
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,6564,136
La VictoriaParaguay 9,2935,775
LimaPeru 11,5097,152
LegaspiPhilippines 10,7516,681
LisbonPortugal 6,6904,157
LeninbadRussia 6,9554,322
LevsiRussia 8,3795,207
LungiSierra Leone 5,1093,175
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,3783,964
LanzaroteSpain 6,2863,906
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,6304,120
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,5424,065
LuganoSwitzerland 6,5224,053
LatakiaSyria 5,0903,163
LampangThailand 8,3315,177
LoeiThailand 8,5335,303
Lop BuriThailand 8,3445,185
LomeTogo 3,5582,211
LeemingUk 7,6844,775
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,2265,112
London, EnglandUk 7,3744,582
London-GatwickUk 7,3454,564
LynehamUk 7,4404,623
L’VovUkraine 6,6484,131
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,4123,984
LozovajaUkraine 6,5664,080
LubnyUkraine 6,6604,139
LuckUkraine 6,7364,186
LuganskUkraine 6,5664,080
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,1748,186
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,2308,221
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,5298,407
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,6488,481
Lake City, FlUsa 12,6717,874
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,8047,335
Laketown, UtUsa 14,7339,155
Lamar, MoUsa 13,5568,424
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,0998,761
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,1598,177
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,5279,027
Langdon, NdUsa 13,4798,376
Laramie, WyUsa 14,3798,935
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,2948,883
Larned, KsUsa 13,9798,687
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,3118,893
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,3789,556
Laurel, MdUsa 12,0787,505
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,6148,460
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,5677,188
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,5698,432
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,4718,371
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,5308,408
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,2808,252
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,9018,017
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,5387,791
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,9998,078
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,3857,696
Lewiston, IdUsa 14,8379,220
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,4877,138
Lexington, MoUsa 13,5308,408
Lexington, VaUsa 12,2977,642
Libby, MtUsa 14,6089,077
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,7008,514
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,1647,559
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,6058,455
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,4768,374
Llano, TxUsa 14,1778,809
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,1888,817
Long Beach, CaUsa 15,7409,781
Los Angeles, CaUsa 15,7349,777
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 15,7539,789
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,7499,165
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,1797,568
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,8427,980
Louisville, MsUsa 13,2108,209
Loup City, NeUsa 13,8628,614
Lowville, NyUsa 11,9277,412
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,3618,924
Luling, TxUsa 14,0788,748
Lusk, WyUsa 14,2198,836
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,2797,630
LundaziZambia 527328
LusakaZambia 628390
Lusaka Int.Zambia 617384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -