Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawambwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawambwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawambwa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,4944,035
KandaharAfghanistan 6,0333,749
KhostAfghanistan 6,4574,012
KunduzAfghanistan 6,6324,122
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,9455,558
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6756,012
KlagenfurtAustria 6,4464,006
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,8933,662
KandiBenin 3,7122,307
Kamloops, BcCanada 14,6829,123
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,3847,695
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,3867,697
Kelowna, BcCanada 14,6919,129
Kenora, OnCanada 13,2028,204
Kingston, OnCanada 12,0137,465
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,3248,279
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,0488,108
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,3727,066
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,8037,334
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,3094,542
KashiChina 7,3054,539
KunmingChina 8,8545,502
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,6221,008
KhargaEgypt 3,9242,439
KosseirEgypt 4,0352,507
KajaaniFinland 8,2395,120
KuopioFinland 8,0855,024
KuusamoFinland 8,4255,235
KarlsruheGermany 6,8444,253
KasselGermany 7,0524,382
KonstanzGermany 6,6864,155
KumasiGhana 3,8632,401
KalamataGreece 5,2633,271
KerkiraGreece 5,5763,465
Kythira IslandGreece 5,1643,209
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,5766,572
Kap TobinGreenland 9,7066,031
KankanGuinea 4,8022,984
KindiaGuinea 5,1393,194
KissidougouGuinea 4,8333,003
Kahului, MauiHawaii 18,64711,587
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,9226,166
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,9226,166
KeszthelyHungary 6,3973,975
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,0915,649
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,3854,589
KotaIndia 6,3843,967
KozhikodeIndia 5,6693,523
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,2996,400
KermanIran 5,3593,330
KermanshahIran 5,2663,272
Khoram AbadIran 5,2193,243
KilkennyIreland 7,7524,817
KingstonJamaica 12,0077,461
KagoshimaJapan 11,6577,244
KanazawaJapan 12,2187,593
KaruizawaJapan 12,3917,700
KatsuuraJapan 12,5597,804
KawaguchikoJapan 12,4167,715
KitamiesashiJapan 12,6187,841
KobeJapan 12,0967,517
KochiJapan 11,9447,422
KofuJapan 12,3957,703
KumagayaJapan 12,4667,747
KumamotoJapan 11,6777,256
KumejimaJapan 11,2526,992
KureJapan 11,8527,365
KushiroJapan 12,7987,953
KutchanJapan 12,5087,773
KyotoJapan 12,1437,546
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,3295,176
KitaleKenya 1,370851
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,7882,975
KufraLibya 3,8342,383
KaunasLithuania 7,2094,480
KlaipedaLithuania 7,3244,552
KybartaiLithuania 7,1894,467
KarongaMalawi 526327
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,3005,157
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,7896,083
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,1525,066
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,3675,200
KuantanMalaysia 8,3485,187
KuchingMalaysia 9,0785,641
KayesMali 5,2173,242
KeniebaMali 5,1153,178
KidalMali 4,3722,717
KitaMali 4,9583,081
KoutiaMali 4,5442,824
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,4789,618
KisinevMoldova 6,3183,926
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,7766,696
KhatgalMongolia 9,5465,932
KhovdMongolia 8,8675,510
KhujirtMongolia 9,5945,962
KhutagMongolia 9,6786,014
KenitraMorocco 6,1803,840
KalewaMyanmar 7,9824,960
KathaMyanmar 8,2135,104
KawthaungMyanmar 7,9974,969
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,7704,829
KengtungMyanmar 8,4365,242
KhamtiMyanmar 8,2205,108
KeetmanshoopNamibia 2,1891,360
KathmanduNepal 7,3504,567
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,0678,741
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,1858,193
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,6838,503
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,3788,313
KarioiNew Zealand 13,5348,410
KawerauNew Zealand 13,7178,524
KopuaNew Zealand 13,5238,403
KanoNigeria 3,3262,067
KangnungNorth Korea 11,5327,166
KarasjokNorway 8,8185,480
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2565,130
KristiansandNorway 7,7954,844
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,3115,164
KhasabOman 4,9653,085
KarachiPakistan 5,6293,498
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,6473,509
KhanpurPakistan 6,1823,841
KhuzdarPakistan 5,8173,614
KororPalau 11,8257,348
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,6244,116
KlodzkoPoland 6,8064,229
KoszalinPoland 7,2204,487
KrakowPoland 6,7194,175
KalakanRussia 10,7546,682
KaliningradRussia 7,2194,486
KamenskoeRussia 13,2298,221
KandalaksaRussia 8,5635,321
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,7955,465
KazanRussia 7,5234,675
KemRussia 8,3255,173
KerchRussia 6,1823,841
KhabarovskRussia 12,0017,458
KirenskRussia 10,2856,391
KirovRussia 7,8334,868
KljuciRussia 13,3848,317
KolpasevRussia 8,9825,581
KorfRussia 13,3738,310
KostromaRussia 7,5854,713
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,5647,186
KotlasRussia 8,0485,001
KrasnodarRussia 6,1803,841
KrasnojarskRussia 7,4734,644
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,8454,875
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,3565,814
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,1836,328
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,3044,539
KurganRussia 8,0014,972
KurskRussia 6,8804,275
KyraRussia 10,3296,418
KigaliRwanda 879546
KoldaSenegal 5,4793,405
KabalaSierra Leone 4,9863,099
KosiceSlovakia 6,5504,070
KimberleySouth Africa 2,1591,342
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,5667,187
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,9953,725
KadugliSudan 2,3141,438
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,1671,968
KassalaSudan 2,9231,816
KhartoumSudan 2,8501,771
KostiSudan 2,5841,606
KalmarSweden 7,4814,649
KaresuandoSweden 8,7145,415
KarlstadSweden 7,8274,864
KristianstadSweden 7,4504,629
KamishliSyria 5,3613,332
KanchanaburiThailand 8,2095,101
Khlong YaiThailand 8,5005,282
Khon KaenThailand 8,6155,353
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,3175,168
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,5015,282
KairouanTunisia 5,4343,377
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,3343,314
KarsTurkey 5,7813,592
KastamonuTurkey 5,7103,548
KayseriTurkey 5,4373,379
KonyaTurkey 5,3243,308
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,5514,071
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,1103,797
KinlossUk 8,0655,012
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,6814,152
KievUkraine 6,6964,161
KirillovkaUkraine 6,3933,973
KirovogradUkraine 6,4924,034
KlepininoUkraine 6,1873,845
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,4934,035
Kovel’Ukraine 6,7984,224
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,4444,004
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,7617,930
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 14,5419,036
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,5858,442
Keene, NhUsa 11,6487,238
Kenton, OhUsa 12,6527,862
Kenton, OkUsa 14,3498,916
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,5577,803
Kimball, NeUsa 14,2658,865
King Salmon, AkUsa 14,5589,047
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,9558,672
Kinston, NcUsa 12,1827,570
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 15,4289,587
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,7187,903
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 14,6829,124
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,6078,455
KabompoZambia 679422
KabweZambia 521324
Kabwe AgrometZambia 515320
KafirondaZambia 329204
KaomaZambia 725451
KasamaZambia 229142
KasempaZambia 544338
KaroiZimbabwe 784487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -