Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawambwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawambwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawambwa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,5394,064
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,5724,084
JuninArgentina 9,3925,836
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,4705,263
JacobinaBrazil 7,5884,715
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,3844,589
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,0304,369
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,1285,051
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,8024,848
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,0608,737
JiuquanChina 8,9995,592
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,7197,904
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,3757,069
JimaniDominican Republic 11,4927,141
JoensuuFinland 8,0585,007
JokioinenFinland 7,8684,889
JyvskylFinland 8,0344,992
JakobshavnGreenland 10,6436,613
JulianehbGreenland 10,1656,317
JagdalpurIndia 6,6324,121
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,5545,315
JerusalemIsrael 4,6792,908
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,8717,998
JosNigeria 3,1261,942
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,4105,848
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,4075,846
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,9883,721
JhelumPakistan 6,7014,164
JiwaniPakistan 5,2533,264
JuliacaPeru 10,6916,643
JakutskRussia 11,5237,161
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,4333,997
JenisejskRussia 9,4465,870
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,8938,012
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,5887,822
JamestownSaint Helena 3,8282,379
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,6722,282
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,3192,063
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,8201,131
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,3443,942
JubaSudan 1,6551,028
JokkmokkSweden 8,5295,300
JönköpingSweden 7,6364,745
Jonkoping ASweden 7,6354,744
JendoubaTunisia 5,5673,459
JerbaTunisia 5,2273,248
JerseyUk 7,2384,498
JaltaUkraine 6,0583,764
Jackson, MsUsa 13,3208,277
Jackson, TnUsa 13,1538,174
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,5447,795
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,1718,184
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,2347,602
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 14,4408,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -