Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawambwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawambwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawambwa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,7002,921
In SalahAlgeria 5,0173,118
InnsbruckAustria 6,5844,091
IbiriteBrazil 7,8864,900
IguatuBrazil 7,5274,677
IlheusBrazil 7,3994,598
ImperatrizBrazil 8,4375,243
IndaialBrazil 8,3635,197
IpameriBrazil 8,3395,182
IraiBrazil 8,7585,442
IreceBrazil 7,7384,809
ItaberabaBrazil 7,5684,703
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,6776,013
ItaitubaBrazil 9,3885,834
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,7774,832
ItaperunaBrazil 7,6534,756
ItapevaBrazil 8,3535,190
ItirucuBrazil 7,5084,665
ItuacuBrazil 7,6484,753
IvinhemaBrazil 8,8845,521
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8818,004
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,9307,413
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,3868,318
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,3597,059
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,9277,412
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5746,571
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,9378,661
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,5755,950
ImbertDominican Republic 11,3817,072
IzobambaEcuador 11,9317,414
IsmailiaEgypt 4,5042,799
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,2908,259
IoanninaGreece 5,5703,461
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,6416,612
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,7116,034
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2403,878
IranshahrIran 5,3423,320
IstranaItaly 6,3993,976
IidaJapan 12,3307,662
IizukaJapan 11,6807,258
IrakoJapan 12,2687,624
IriomotejimaJapan 10,9266,790
IrozakiJapan 12,4297,723
IshigakijimaJapan 10,9656,814
IshinomakiJapan 12,6137,838
IwamizawaJapan 12,5867,821
IzuharaJapan 11,5537,179
IrbidJordan 4,7642,960
IfraneMorocco 6,0243,744
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,5697,811
IlorinNigeria 3,3902,106
InchonNorth Korea 11,3317,041
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,8176,101
IslamabadPakistan 6,7024,165
IquitosPeru 11,2887,015
IloiloPhilippines 10,5826,576
IasiRomania 6,3363,937
IcaRussia 13,1378,164
IlirnejRussia 12,9398,040
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,0487,487
IrkutskRussia 9,8866,143
Ivdel’Russia 8,3085,163
IbizaSpain 6,1253,806
IspartaTurkey 5,2903,287
IstanbulTurkey 5,6453,508
IzmirTurkey 5,3673,335
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,5514,071
IzmailUkraine 6,1343,812
Imperial, NeUsa 14,1108,768
Independence, KsUsa 13,7548,547
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,8077,337
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,8627,993
Indianola, IaUsa 13,4748,373
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,1818,191
Inverness, FlUsa 12,5787,816
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,3698,308
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,8687,997
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,0177,467
IsokaZambia 390243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -