Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawambwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawambwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawambwa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,0143,737
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,2173,242
HuamboAngola 1,491927
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5596,561
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,4747,130
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,4597,121
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,1547,553
Horta, FaialAzores 8,0284,988
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,2428,850
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,9806,823
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,9786,822
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,2907,637
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,8456,739
Harrow, OnCanada 12,5467,796
Hay River, NtCanada 13,6528,483
Hope, BcCanada 14,8429,223
HaikouChina 9,4725,886
HailarChina 10,8766,758
HamiChina 8,7495,437
HetanChina 7,4334,619
HavanaCuba 12,6207,842
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,2256,975
HigueyDominican Republic 11,1666,938
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,4797,133
HelwanEgypt 4,4172,745
HurguadaEgypt 4,1392,572
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,5665,323
HelsinkiFinland 7,7904,841
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,8054,850
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,73010,396
HamburgGermany 7,2804,524
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,2814,524
HannoverGermany 7,1674,454
HelgolandGermany 7,3894,591
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,6494,132
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,0353,129
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,6976,647
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 18,82611,699
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 18,52811,513
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,0315,612
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,2143,861
HaifaIsrael 4,7802,970
HaboroJapan 12,5607,805
HachijojimaJapan 12,5237,782
HachinoheJapan 12,6057,833
HagiJapan 11,7477,300
HakodateJapan 12,5237,782
HamadaJapan 11,8097,338
HamamatsuJapan 12,3247,658
HikoneJapan 12,1887,574
HimejiJapan 12,0467,485
HiradoJapan 11,5727,191
HirooJapan 12,7257,907
HiroshimaJapan 11,8457,360
HitaJapan 11,7007,271
HitoyoshiJapan 11,6797,258
HunLibya 4,5532,829
HomboriMali 4,3932,730
HomalinMyanmar 8,1035,036
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,0965,031
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,1318,160
HighbankNew Zealand 12,9828,067
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,0118,085
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,5987,828
HororataNew Zealand 12,9978,077
HyderabadPakistan 5,7823,593
HuanucoPeru 11,4657,124
HelPoland 7,2264,490
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,0067,461
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,6175,355
HatangaRussia 10,4846,515
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,8875,522
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,8232,376
HailSaudi Arabia 4,3682,714
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,5024,040
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,1758,808
HaejuSouth Korea 11,2536,993
HyesanSouth Korea 11,4817,135
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,0313,748
HalaibSudan 3,6542,271
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,8841,792
HudeibaSudan 3,0891,920
HaparandaSweden 8,4195,231
HarnosandSweden 8,1105,040
HamaSyria 5,0593,144
HassakahSyria 5,2913,288
Hua HinThailand 8,2125,103
HakkariTurkey 5,4853,408
Hull, EnglandUk 7,5894,716
HersonUkraine 6,2853,905
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,5904,095
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,0158,709
Hanover, NhUsa 11,6477,238
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,1278,157
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,0597,494
Hart, MiUsa 12,7607,929
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,7057,273
Hartington, NeUsa 13,6808,501
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,7027,893
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,1008,762
Hays, KsUsa 13,9458,666
Healdsburg, CaUsa 15,7679,798
Hebron, NeUsa 13,8308,594
Helena, MtUsa 14,5209,023
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,1357,541
Henderson, NcUsa 12,1797,568
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,5467,796
Hermit, CoUsa 14,6359,094
Hernando, MsUsa 13,2738,248
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,9428,042
Highmore, SdUsa 13,7198,525
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,9037,396
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,1088,145
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,7187,903
Holly, CoUsa 14,2288,842
Homer, AkUsa 14,4748,994
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,9668,058
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,0158,088
Horton, KsUsa 13,6388,475
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,1008,762
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,3457,671
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,6507,861
Houma, LaUsa 13,4178,337
Houston, TexasUsa 13,8548,609
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,5637,807
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,9838,068
Huron, SdUsa 13,6868,505
HanoiVietnam 9,0535,626
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,8795,518
HarareZimbabwe 929577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -