Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawambwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawambwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawambwa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,4263,993
GhazniAfghanistan 6,3633,954
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,4063,359
General PicoArgentina 9,6275,982
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,2045,719
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,7812,971
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,9267,411
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0615,631
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,4606,500
GrazAustria 6,4584,013
GancaAzerbaijan 5,8873,658
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,9283,684
GomelBelarus 6,9194,300
GrodnoBelarus 7,0664,391
GaranhunsBrazil 7,1864,466
GoianiaBrazil 8,4655,260
GoiasBrazil 8,5685,325
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6734,768
GrajauBrazil 8,3185,169
GuairaBrazil 8,8945,527
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,5284,678
GuaratingaBrazil 7,4364,621
GarouaCameroon 2,7471,707
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,3706,444
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,9488,046
Gladman Point, NtCanada 14,9949,317
Golden, BcCanada 14,4658,989
Goose, NfCanada 10,8476,740
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,4597,742
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,2428,850
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,0896,891
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,8796,760
GanzhouChina 10,0786,263
GuangzhouChina 9,8726,135
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,3437,048
GuayaquilEcuador 12,0407,482
GonderEthiopia 2,6491,646
GourdonFrance 6,6734,147
GrenobleFrance 6,5454,067
GeisenheimGermany 6,9584,324
GorlitzGermany 6,9144,297
GibraltarGibraltar 6,2523,885
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,4468,356
GeorgetownGuyana 9,8356,112
GoaIndia 5,6723,525
GuwahatiIndia 7,8404,872
GelaItaly 5,4383,379
GenoaItaly 6,3643,954
GhediItaly 6,4223,991
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,7593,579
GrazzaniseItaly 5,8613,642
GrossetoItaly 6,1233,805
GrottaglieItaly 5,7233,556
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,0203,741
GuidoniaItaly 5,9963,726
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,2662,651
GifuJapan 12,2357,603
GaoMali 4,3222,686
GuamMariana Islands 13,0208,091
GuadalajaraMexico 14,7899,190
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,5739,056
GuaymasMexico 15,3769,555
GaluutMongolia 9,3985,840
GemertNetherlands 7,1824,463
GisborneNew Zealand 13,7378,537
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,7398,538
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,7868,567
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,2688,245
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,0448,106
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,5638,428
GayaNiger 3,7202,312
GardermoenNorway 7,9464,938
GeiloNorway 8,0354,993
GdanskPoland 7,2054,477
GalatiRomania 6,1473,820
Gor’KijRussia 7,4664,640
GorznyjRussia 6,1353,812
GridinoRussia 8,4315,239
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,7431,705
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,5514,692
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,3463,944
GijonSpain 6,8924,283
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,3821,480
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,7401,703
GoteborgSweden 7,6664,764
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,6754,769
GothenburgSweden 7,6654,763
GunnarnSweden 8,3715,202
GenevaSwitzerland 6,6384,125
GabesTunisia 5,2553,266
GafsaTunisia 5,3613,331
GiresunTurkey 5,7203,554
GoztepeTurkey 5,6383,503
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,1113,797
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,9123,674
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,9304,928
GajvoronUkraine 6,4664,018
GeniceskUkraine 6,2493,883
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,1178,151
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,8918,632
Galva, IlUsa 13,1478,170
Galveston, TxUsa 13,8138,583
Geneva, NeUsa 13,7958,572
Genoa, NeUsa 13,7958,572
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,0838,752
Glenville, WvUsa 12,4097,711
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,8387,356
Golconda, NvUsa 15,2109,452
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,1807,569
Goodland, KsUsa 14,1518,793
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,9548,671
Grafton, NdUsa 13,4538,360
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,5348,410
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,8228,589
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,7039,136
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,7447,919
Grants Pass, OrUsa 15,5179,643
Gravette, ArUsa 13,6358,473
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,4248,963
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,9148,025
Greenfield, InUsa 12,8357,976
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,1178,151
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,3537,676
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,8828,005
Greenville, MsUsa 13,3958,324
Greenville, OhUsa 12,7517,924
Greenville, PaUsa 12,3187,655
Greenville, TxUsa 13,8618,613
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,5677,809
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,5677,809
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,2388,226
Groton, CtUsa 11,6487,238
Gulkana, AkUsa 14,1778,810
GuanareVenezuela 11,1346,919
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,2206,973
GuiriaVenezuela 10,3586,436


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -