Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawambwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawambwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawambwa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,7714,208
FarahAfghanistan 5,8593,641
FormosaArgentina 9,2635,756
ForrestAustralia 10,2996,400
FrancistownBotswana 1,281796
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8144,234
FloraniaBrazil 7,2594,511
FlorestaBrazil 7,4144,607
FlorianoBrazil 7,9274,926
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,2955,154
FormosaBrazil 8,2755,142
FortalezaBrazil 7,4934,656
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,9105,537
FrancaBrazil 8,2335,116
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,4298,345
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,6278,468
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,7878,567
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,0648,740
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,2988,885
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7568,548
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,5698,432
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,2278,841
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,8628,614
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,2326,980
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,2216,973
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,3597,059
FayaChad 3,2772,037
FamagustaCyprus 5,0213,120
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5044,663
FarafraEgypt 4,1002,548
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 1,9411,206
FichtelbergGermany 6,8774,274
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,9524,320
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,6813,530
FrederikshbGreenland 10,3916,457
FaranahGuinea 4,9283,062
FalconaraItaly 6,1493,821
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,2293,871
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,8663,645
FonniItaly 5,9143,675
FrontoneItaly 6,1553,825
FrosinoneItaly 5,9443,693
FukauraJapan 12,4707,749
FukueJapan 11,5027,147
FukuiJapan 12,1847,571
FukuokaJapan 11,6507,239
FukushimaJapan 12,5487,798
FukuyamaJapan 11,9167,405
FushikiJapan 12,2557,615
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,4484,628
FianarantsoaMadagascar 2,3201,442
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 2,5361,576
FunchalMadeira 6,7834,215
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,2976,399
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,0473,758
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,1435,060
FaroPortugal 6,4834,028
FerganaRussia 7,0934,408
FreetownSierra Leone 5,1093,175
FalunSweden 7,9194,921
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,3624,575
FeodosijaUkraine 6,1303,809
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,8938,633
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,7598,550
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,3118,272
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,3828,315
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,4848,379
Farmington, MeUsa 11,4897,139
Farmington, MnUsa 13,2738,248
Farmington, MoUsa 13,2148,211
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,7278,530
Fayette, IaUsa 13,2578,238
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,6068,455
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,2737,627
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,5747,814
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,5217,780
Fillmore, UtUsa 15,0009,321
Findlay, OhUsa 12,6227,844
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,1439,410
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,6007,830
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,9578,051
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,3688,928
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,4138,335
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,2838,875
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,5577,803
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,6418,477
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,6548,485
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,7527,924
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,9518,669
Framingham, MaUsa 11,6027,209
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,7817,942
Franklin, LaUsa 13,5348,410
Franklin, PaUsa 12,3187,655
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,0827,508
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 15,6789,742
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,6058,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -