Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawambwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawambwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawambwa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,2903,287
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,3613,332
EsquelArgentina 10,0866,267
EzeizaArgentina 9,1725,699
East SaleAustralia 11,6807,258
Esperance (po)Australia 9,6586,002
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6596,002
EssendonAustralia 11,5217,159
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,8314,866
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,6575,379
EspinosaBrazil 7,7994,847
Earlton, OnCanada 12,2127,589
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,1448,789
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,1128,770
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,1228,775
Edson, AbCanada 14,2638,863
Egg Island, BcCanada 14,9499,289
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,0168,088
Estevan, SkCanada 13,7948,572
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 14,8439,223
Eureka, NtCanada 11,5527,179
ErlianChina 10,1966,336
El CaranoColombia 11,8317,352
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,3564,571
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,4627,123
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,2016,960
El ArishEgypt 4,5732,842
El TorEgypt 4,2552,644
ErfurtGermany 6,9814,338
EssenGermany 7,1304,431
EsfahanIran 5,2833,283
EilatIsrael 4,4202,747
EsashiJapan 12,4717,749
EldoretKenya 1,337831
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,5565,938
EssaouiraMorocco 6,1823,841
EeldeNetherlands 7,3154,546
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,6178,462
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,0268,094
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,0678,120
EnuguNigeria 2,9941,860
EncarnacionParaguay 9,0185,604
EvoraPortugal 6,6034,103
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,6997,270
EkimcanRussia 11,8017,333
Elat’MaRussia 7,2974,534
ElistaRussia 6,4173,988
ErbogacenRussia 10,3796,450
EssejRussia 10,3546,434
Ed DueimSudan 2,6711,660
El FasherSudan 2,6371,638
El GeneinaSudan 2,6911,672
El ObeidSudan 2,5571,589
El ShowakSudan 2,7911,734
En NahudSudan 2,5031,555
EdirneTurkey 5,7293,560
ErzincanTurkey 5,6093,485
ErzurumTurkey 5,6703,524
EskisehirTurkey 5,5163,427
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,8603,642
EntebbeUganda 1,157719
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,9074,914
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,8374,870
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,5587,803
Eastman, GaUsa 12,6607,867
Eastport, MeUsa 11,2526,992
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,0728,744
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,8118,582
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,8319,216
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,3257,659
Elko, NvUsa 15,1399,408
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,8638,615
Elmira, NyUsa 12,0527,489
Ely, NevadaUsa 15,1679,425
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,7097,276
Erie, PaUsa 12,3227,657
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,6978,512
Eugene, OrUsa 15,3619,546
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,5738,435
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 15,6809,744
Eureka, SdUsa 13,7488,543
Evanstone, WyUsa 14,7729,179
Evansville, InUsa 13,0008,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -