Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawambwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawambwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawambwa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,3462,701
DjelfaAlgeria 5,6453,508
DavisAntarctica 7,4194,611
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1996,959
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0336,856
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3884,591
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,0807,507
DhakaBangladesh 7,6364,745
D’UccleBelgium 7,1494,443
DiamantinaBrazil 7,8524,880
DiamantinoBrazil 9,2635,756
DouradosBrazil 8,9755,577
DoualaCameroon 2,6361,638
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,6086,592
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,5148,398
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,2488,854
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,3268,902
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,5786,573
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,4367,107
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,6697,251
Dryden, OnCanada 13,0918,135
DuianChina 8,8315,488
DubrovnikCroatia 5,9383,690
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,8381,764
DajabonDominican Republic 11,4917,141
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,4587,120
DabaaEgypt 4,5412,822
DakhlaEgypt 3,9262,439
DijonFrance 6,7754,210
DresdenGermany 6,9354,309
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,0976,274
DebrecenHungary 6,4133,985
DalatangiIceland 9,0585,628
DaltonganjIndia 7,0554,384
DarbhangaIndia 7,3234,551
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,2035,098
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,2135,104
DumkaIndia 7,3594,573
DwarkaIndia 5,6383,504
DezfulIran 5,1083,174
DublinIreland 7,7824,836
DecimomannuItaly 5,8473,633
DobbiacoItaly 6,5054,042
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,1652,588
Deir-AllaJordan 4,7232,935
DagorettiKenya 1,270789
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,3134,544
DedzaMalawi 755469
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,6035,968
DashbalbarMongolia 10,5016,525
DaweiMyanmar 8,0735,017
De BiltNetherlands 7,2524,507
De KooyNetherlands 7,3474,565
Den HelderNetherlands 7,3524,568
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,5028,390
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,0128,086
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,7348,534
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,7107,898
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,7267,908
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,9274,926
DalbandinPakistan 5,7323,562
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,4173,988
DirPakistan 6,7234,178
DroshPakistan 6,7444,191
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,4426,489
DohaQatar 4,5962,856
DorohoiRomania 6,4293,995
Dikson IslandRussia 9,9346,173
DudinkaRussia 9,8226,104
DzardzanRussia 11,2216,973
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,6122,866
DakarSenegal 5,8143,613
DaruSierra Leone 4,8443,010
DurbanSouth Africa 2,2511,399
DamazinSudan 2,4701,535
DongolaSudan 3,2252,004
DamascusSyria 4,8693,025
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,8693,026
Deir EzzorSyria 5,1503,200
DusanbeTajikistan 6,7674,205
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,160721
DjerbaTunisia 5,1983,230
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,4273,372
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,0224,985
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,7784,834
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,5194,051
DonetskUkraine 6,4914,034
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8242,998
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,7317,911
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,2577,617
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,9358,659
Danville, IlUsa 13,0038,080
Darlington, ScUsa 12,3567,678
Davenport, WaUsa 14,8069,201
David City, NeUsa 13,7178,524
Dayton, OhUsa 12,6797,879
Dayton, WaUsa 14,8969,257
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,9518,048
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 15,4879,624
Decatur, IlUsa 13,0878,132
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,3958,945
Delaware, OhUsa 12,5827,819
Delphine, InUsa 12,9018,017
Denton, MdUsa 11,9927,452
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,3878,941
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,4308,346
Deseret, UtUsa 15,0499,352
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,4198,339
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,5787,816
Dickson, TnUsa 13,0198,090
Dillon, MtUsa 14,6869,126
Dixon, IlUsa 13,1248,155
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,0688,742
Dover, DeUsa 11,9927,452
Dover, TnUsa 13,0748,125
Dublin, TxUsa 14,0608,737
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,1708,184
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,1548,174
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,1278,157
Durham, NhUsa 11,5677,188
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,1423,817


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -