Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawambwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawambwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawambwa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,1523,823
ChlefAlgeria 5,8843,656
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,6383,504
CeresArgentina 9,5655,944
ChamicalArgentina 9,9666,193
ChepesArgentina 9,9756,198
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,7326,048
ConcordiaArgentina 9,1705,699
CórdobaArgentina 9,7536,060
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,7486,057
CorrientesArgentina 9,2975,777
CairnsAustralia 12,4487,735
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,9837,446
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0105,599
CedunaAustralia 10,7746,695
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,1327,539
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,7947,329
Cobar MoAustralia 11,8777,381
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,2847,633
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,5627,806
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,5216,538
ChittagongBangladesh 7,7124,792
CharnocksBarbados 10,1006,276
CotonouBenin 3,4602,150
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,5744,707
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,6614,761
CabroboBrazil 7,4994,660
CaceresBrazil 9,3665,820
CaetiteBrazil 7,7874,839
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,1404,437
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,9795,579
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,7045,409
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,0264,987
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6354,745
CanavieirasBrazil 7,3804,586
CaparaoBrazil 7,6554,757
CapinopolisBrazil 8,4755,267
CaratingaBrazil 7,6894,778
CaravelasBrazil 7,3974,597
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,9264,925
CarolinaBrazil 8,4045,222
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,4585,256
CataguasesBrazil 7,7374,808
CatalaoBrazil 8,3115,164
CatanduvaBrazil 8,3875,212
CaxiasBrazil 7,9944,968
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,5415,307
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1134,420
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,7934,843
ChapecoBrazil 8,6975,405
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,3045,782
CipoBrazil 7,3774,584
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,5875,336
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8294,865
CordeiroBrazil 7,6994,784
CorrentinaBrazil 8,0254,987
CorumbaBrazil 9,2985,778
CoximBrazil 9,0225,606
CrateusBrazil 7,6954,782
CuiabaBrazil 9,2095,722
CuritibaBrazil 8,3795,207
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,3278,903
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,6587,866
Campbell River, BcCanada 14,9659,299
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,0286,853
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,2616,998
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,4247,099
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,0548,112
Cape Scott, BcCanada 15,0159,331
Cape St James, BcCanada 14,9959,318
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,6316,606
Castlegar, BcCanada 14,6539,105
Chapais, QcCanada 11,8377,355
Charlo, NbCanada 11,2176,970
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,9626,812
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,9626,812
Chatham Point, BcCanada 14,9379,282
Chatham, NbCanada 11,1466,926
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,4367,728
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,0747,503
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,0926,893
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,8057,957
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,0318,097
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,3167,032
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,8998,637
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,3257,659
Comox, BcCanada 14,9699,302
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,0938,136
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,0637,496
Coronation, AbCanada 14,1228,776
Cranbrook, BcCanada 14,5319,030
ChicoChile 10,0276,231
ChillanChile 10,3346,422
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,4176,473
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,4186,474
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,1616,314
Curico-General FreireChile 10,3076,405
ChangchunChina 11,2606,997
ChangduChina 8,5505,313
ChangshaChina 9,9196,164
ChengduChina 9,1545,688
ChongqingChina 9,3555,813
Camilo DazaColombia 11,4197,096
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,2803,902
CamagueyCuba 12,1537,552
CasablancaCuba 12,6167,839
ChebCzech Republic 6,8524,258
CopenhagenDenmark 7,4424,624
CabreraDominican Republic 11,3027,023
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,3797,071
CotuiDominican Republic 11,3187,033
CanarEcuador 11,9297,413
CairoEgypt 4,4452,762
CaenFrance 7,1644,452
ChateaurouxFrance 6,8594,262
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,1665,696
CocobeachGabon 2,4691,534
CologneGermany 7,0864,403
ChiosGreece 5,3653,334
CorfuGreece 5,5763,465
ConakryGuinea 5,1933,227
CatacamasHonduras 12,9568,051
CholutecaHonduras 13,0758,125
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,1853,843
CherrapunjiIndia 7,8194,859
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,8194,859
ChahbaharIran 5,1853,222
ClaremorrisIreland 7,9204,921
ClonesIreland 7,8884,902
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,9374,932
CorkIreland 7,7434,812
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,7394,809
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,8333,625
CameriItaly 6,4834,028
CampobassoItaly 5,8993,666
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,8793,653
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,8023,606
Cape FrascaItaly 5,9053,670
Cape MeleItaly 6,3393,939
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,7203,554
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,4553,390
CerviaItaly 6,2423,879
CiampinoItaly 5,9813,717
Cimone MountainItaly 6,2833,905
Cisa PassItaly 6,3353,937
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,0263,745
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,4894,032
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,3713,338
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,5663,459
ChibaJapan 12,5367,790
ChichibuJapan 12,4407,730
ChichijimaJapan 12,7827,943
ChoshiJapan 12,6027,831
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,9533,078
ChilekaMalawi 914568
ChitedzeMalawi 679422
ChitipaMalawi 459285
ChihuahuaMexico 14,9019,260
ComitanMexico 13,6248,466
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,7248,528
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,4836,515
ChoirMongolia 9,9786,200
CasablancaMorocco 6,1923,848
ChindeMozambique 1,259783
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,5714,705
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,7798,562
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,5588,425
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,7557,926
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,0348,100
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,0358,100
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,0348,100
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,2398,227
CondegaNicaragua 12,9948,075
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,3624,575
ChejuNorth Korea 11,2937,018
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,4317,103
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,4457,112
ChhorPakistan 5,9013,667
ChitralPakistan 6,7684,206
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,9125,538
ConcepcionParaguay 9,2235,731
CajamarcaPeru 11,7747,316
ChachapoyasPeru 11,7297,289
ChiclayoPeru 11,9287,412
ChimbotePeru 11,7317,290
CuzcoPeru 10,9236,788
CzestochowaPoland 6,8094,231
CoimbraPortugal 6,7644,203
CalafatRomania 6,0133,736
CeahlauRomania 6,3273,932
ClujRomania 6,3153,924
ConstantaRomania 6,0063,732
CraiovaRomania 6,0403,753
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,7286,666
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,3755,826
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,8137,341
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,1248,156
Cape UelenRussia 13,5858,442
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,3037,645
CaraRussia 10,8706,755
Cerdyn’Russia 8,1735,079
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,5247,783
ChitaRussia 10,4766,510
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,4876,517
CokurdahRussia 12,0707,501
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,2707,003
Cape TownSouth Africa 2,8931,797
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,3767,069
CaceresSpain 6,5864,092
CadizSpain 6,3413,941
Ciudad RealSpain 6,4093,983
CordobaSpain 6,3643,955
ColomboSri Lanka 5,9233,681
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,5185,293
ChanthaburiThailand 8,4395,244
Chiang MaiThailand 8,2925,153
Chiang RaiThailand 8,4215,233
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,3415,183
ChumphonThailand 8,0755,018
CanakkaleTurkey 5,5593,455
CorumTurkey 5,6313,499
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,5024,040
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,5154,049
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,4864,652
CernovcyUkraine 6,4754,024
ChernigovUkraine 6,8164,235
CarrascoUruguay 8,9435,557
ColoniaUruguay 9,1075,659
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,7426,675
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,1608,178
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,9927,452
Camden, ScUsa 12,4617,744
Canton, NyUsa 11,8817,383
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,6468,480
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,9597,431
Caribou, MeUsa 11,3397,046
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,1778,188
Casper, WyUsa 14,3598,923
Centralia, WaUsa 15,1139,392
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,1307,537
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,2697,624
Charles City, IaUsa 13,3358,287
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,3687,685
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,3777,691
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,4817,756
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,4487,735
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,2087,586
Chaska, MnUsa 13,3268,281
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,8367,977
Chazy, NyUsa 11,7247,286
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,6837,260
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,3557,678
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,1908,818
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,3218,899
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,9468,045
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,9548,050
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 15,6089,699
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,4857,759
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,2958,883
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,7377,915
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,7237,906
Circleville, OhUsa 12,5837,819
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,5558,423
Clark, SdUsa 13,6468,480
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,3788,313
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,9708,060
Clayton, NmUsa 14,3828,937
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,4697,748
Clinton, IaUsa 13,1248,155
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 14,8619,235
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,7187,903
College Park, MdUsa 12,0737,502
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,4178,959
Columbia, MoUsa 13,3858,317
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,4727,751
Columbus, GaUsa 12,8397,978
Columbus, InUsa 12,8527,986
Columbus, KsUsa 13,6688,493
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,5727,813
Conception, MoUsa 13,5858,442
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,8168,586
Conway, ArUsa 13,4508,358
Conway, ScUsa 12,2777,629
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,8927,390
Corning, ArUsa 13,3418,290
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,7277,287
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,0998,762
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,9178,648
Cortland, NyUsa 11,9947,453
Corvallis, OrUsa 15,3279,525
Covington, LaUsa 13,3308,284
Covington, TnUsa 13,2528,235
Crete, NeUsa 13,7158,523
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,2858,877
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,6424,127
CimbajUzbekistan 6,6424,127
CaracasVenezuela 10,8496,742
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,4476,492
CoroVenezuela 11,1676,939
ChipataZambia 565351
ChomaZambia 812505
ChipingeZimbabwe 1,217756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -