Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawambwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawambwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawambwa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,4193,989
BustAfghanistan 5,9363,689
BatnaAlgeria 5,6003,480
BecharAlgeria 5,6763,527
BejaiaAlgeria 5,7493,572
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,5573,453
BiskraAlgeria 5,5353,440
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,8543,016
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,9795,580
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,8245,483
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,8395,492
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,1815,084
ByrdAntarctica 9,8696,133
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4355,863
BarilocheArgentina 10,1356,298
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,1705,698
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,9517,427
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,7107,898
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0026,215
BrestBelarus 6,9044,290
BrusselsBelgium 7,1494,443
Belize CityBelize 13,2228,217
BeninBenin 3,4602,150
BohiconBenin 3,5372,198
BermudaBermuda 10,9406,798
BageBrazil 8,8005,468
BambuiBrazil 8,0885,026
BarbacenaBrazil 7,8484,877
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5124,668
BarcelosBrazil 10,2086,343
BarraBrazil 7,8824,898
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,1935,092
BarreirasBrazil 8,0665,013
BelémBrazil 8,6165,354
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,8744,893
BelterraBrazil 9,3045,782
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,0124,979
Bom JesusBrazil 8,4705,264
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,8824,898
BrasiliaBrazil 8,3365,180
BrevesBrazil 8,8335,489
BurgasBulgaria 5,8183,615
BurundiBurundi 721448
BatouriCameroon 2,2751,414
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,5647,186
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 14,8439,223
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,6267,846
Banff, AbCanada 14,4018,949
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,1827,570
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,5096,531
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,3228,900
Bissett, MbCanada 13,2408,227
Blue River, BcCanada 14,5119,017
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,0507,488
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 14,8299,215
Brandon, MbCanada 13,5668,430
Broadview, SkCanada 13,7098,519
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,1366,920
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 14,9849,311
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,7946,086
Burns Lake, BcCanada 14,5889,065
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,8027,955
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,9661,221
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,3391,454
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,0456,242
BeijingChina 10,4696,505
BarranquillaColombia 11,7107,277
Benito SalasColombia 11,6397,233
BogotáColombia 11,5447,173
BrnoCzech Republic 6,6664,143
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,520944
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,402871
BaniDominican Republic 11,3327,042
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,4127,092
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,2657,000
BahariyaEgypt 4,2402,635
Beni SuefEgypt 4,3282,690
BiarritzFrance 6,6844,153
BordeauxFrance 6,7704,207
BrestFrance 7,2624,513
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,09510,623
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,09710,624
BitamGabon 2,3551,463
BanjulGambia 5,6643,520
BerlinGermany 7,0864,403
BrockenGermany 7,0754,396
BokeGuinea 5,3743,339
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,4923,413
BudapestHungary 6,4494,008
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,4394,001
BangaloreIndia 5,9233,681
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,7673,584
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,0484,380
BikanerIndia 6,3453,943
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,7446,055
BabolsarIran 5,7293,560
Bandar AbbasIran 5,0593,144
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,6683,522
Bandar LengehIran 4,9023,046
BirjandIran 5,7183,553
BushehrIran 4,9013,046
BaghdadIraq 5,0473,136
BasraIraq 4,9133,053
BelmulletIreland 8,0064,975
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,8184,858
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,8033,606
BergamoItaly 6,4654,017
BolognaItaly 6,3013,915
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,5014,040
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,6583,516
BrindisiItaly 5,7263,558
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,0492,516
BouakeIvory Coast 4,2552,644
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,7694,828
BeirutLebanon 4,8973,043
BenghaziLibya 4,7512,952
BirzaiLithuania 7,3494,567
BitolaMacedonia 5,7093,548
BlantyreMalawi 914568
BvumbweMalawi 940584
BintuluMalaysia 9,4075,845
BamakoMali 4,7972,981
Bko-SMali 4,7852,974
BougounMali 4,6822,909
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,8823,655
BaitagMongolia 8,7645,446
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,1345,676
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,8966,149
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,3626,439
BayandelgerMongolia 10,2726,383
BayankhongorMongolia 9,4155,851
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,2996,400
BulganMongolia 9,7166,038
BhamawMyanmar 8,3005,158
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,6557,864
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,0968,138
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,6987,890
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,2708,246
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4568,362
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,6977,890
BilmaNiger 3,6302,256
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,7152,309
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,4015,842
BergenNorway 8,0835,023
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,0815,022
BjornoyaNorway 9,4025,842
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,6515,376
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,4855,273
BadinPakistan 5,7713,586
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,4684,019
BalakotPakistan 6,7734,209
BarkhanPakistan 6,1933,849
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,2017,582
BascoPhilippines 10,6846,639
BialystokPoland 7,0184,361
BejaPortugal 6,5564,074
BragancaPortugal 6,8024,227
BistritaRomania 6,3493,945
BucharestRomania 6,0473,757
BajkitRussia 9,8116,097
BarabinskRussia 8,5565,317
BarnaulRussia 8,6945,402
BerezovoRussia 8,7415,432
BiserRussia 8,0565,006
BlagovescenskRussia 11,4407,109
BogdarinRussia 10,5406,550
BogucanyRussia 9,7186,039
BomnakRussia 11,5237,161
BorRussia 9,5105,910
BorzjaRussia 10,6656,627
BratskRussia 9,8716,134
BelgradeSerbia 6,1333,811
BoSierra Leone 4,9353,067
BontheSierra Leone 4,9923,102
BratislavaSlovakia 6,5524,072
BerberaSomalia 2,8591,777
BusanSouth Korea 11,5337,167
BadajozSpain 6,5654,080
BarcelonaSpain 6,3183,926
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6864,155
BabanusaSudan 2,3541,463
BaselSwitzerland 6,7214,177
BernSwitzerland 6,6604,139
BangkokThailand 8,3075,162
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,3175,168
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,2485,125
BizerteTunisia 5,6053,483
BalikesirTurkey 5,4963,415
BursaTurkey 5,5583,454
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,2963,912
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,9574,944
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,8894,902
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,8904,903
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,5224,674
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,3674,578
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,3064,540
Bakersfield, CaUsa 15,7139,764
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,2468,853
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,0487,487
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,1658,181
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,1668,181
Batesville, MsUsa 13,2878,257
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,4478,356
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,9728,683
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,4447,733
Bedford, MaUsa 11,5667,187
Beeville, TxUsa 14,1128,769
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,2858,255
Berkeley, CaUsa 15,7539,789
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,2758,871
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,6477,238
Bettles, AkUsa 13,6648,491
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,9758,684
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,7267,908
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,3458,914
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,9767,442
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,9958,075
Bishop, CaUsa 15,5429,658
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,7678,555
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,3877,697
Blackville, ScUsa 12,4907,761
Blaine, WaUsa 14,9349,280
Blakely, GaUsa 12,8567,989
Block Island, RiUsa 11,7417,296
Boerne, TxUsa 14,1788,811
Boise, IdahoUsa 14,9869,312
Booneville, MsUsa 13,1468,169
Boonton, NjUsa 11,8507,364
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,5697,189
Bowler, WiUsa 12,9708,060
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,8828,005
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,2778,251
Brenham, TxUsa 13,9508,669
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,7437,297
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,3808,314
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,5707,811
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,1297,537
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,0598,115
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,9548,671
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,3178,275
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,1208,774
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,4468,355
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,3609,545
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,3577,679
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,5697,811
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,1947,578
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,5388,412
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,4417,731
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,2458,230
Burlington, VtUsa 11,7387,294
Burns, OregonUsa 15,1619,421
BajsunUzbekistan 6,6424,128
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,6056,590
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,1066,901
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 1,137707
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 1,152716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -