Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kawambwa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kawambwa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kawambwa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,2423,257
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,8333,625
AlgiersAlgeria 5,8343,625
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,6413,505
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,1645,695
AzulArgentina 9,2625,755
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,1046,900
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2765,764
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,0436,862
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9196,785
AmberleyAustralia 12,6617,868
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,8273,621
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,7453,570
AimoresBrazil 7,5784,709
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,3684,578
AltamiraBrazil 8,9935,588
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,4985,902
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,8944,906
ApodiBrazil 7,3744,582
AracajuBrazil 7,2204,487
AracuaiBrazil 7,7024,786
AragarcasBrazil 8,7925,463
AraxaBrazil 8,1905,090
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,2544,508
Abbotsford, BcCanada 14,9139,267
Agassiz, BcCanada 14,8669,238
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4138,335
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,3866,454
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,1086,903
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,8147,963
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,0518,110
AbecheChad 2,7821,729
AntofagastaChile 10,5306,543
AricaChile 10,6426,613
AltaiChina 8,6245,359
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,8547,366
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,8267,349
AraucaColombia 11,2106,966
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,4017,085
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,2526,992
AzuaDominican Republic 11,3847,074
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,5582,832
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,4262,750
AswanEgypt 3,7762,347
AsyutEgypt 4,1022,549
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,3668,306
AsmaraEritrea 2,9921,859
AssabEritrea 2,9551,836
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,3491,460
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,1123,798
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,46910,856
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,7443,569
AccraGhana 3,6652,277
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,6413,506
AthensGreece 5,3453,321
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,3153,303
AasiaatGreenland 10,7006,649
AmmassalikGreenland 9,9716,196
AputiteqGreenland 9,8746,136
AkureyriIceland 9,2365,740
AgraIndia 6,6864,155
AhmedabadIndia 5,9843,718
AkolaIndia 6,2423,879
AllahabadIndia 6,9144,297
AmritsarIndia 6,7024,165
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,9306,792
AbadanIran 4,9143,053
ArakIran 5,3453,321
AlbengaItaly 6,3503,946
AlgheroItaly 6,0013,729
AmendolaItaly 5,8703,648
AnconaItaly 6,1453,819
ArezzoItaly 6,1743,837
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,0222,500
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,9612,461
AbashiriJapan 12,7697,935
AburatsuJapan 11,7387,294
AikawaJapan 12,3517,675
AjiroJapan 12,4497,736
AkitaJapan 12,4957,765
AkuneJapan 11,6267,225
AomoriJapan 12,5387,791
AsahikawaJapan 12,6237,844
AsosanJapan 11,7117,277
AmmanJordan 4,7042,923
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,6264,739
AinaziLatvia 7,5374,683
AnalalavaMadagascar 2,0991,305
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 2,3661,470
AntananarivoMadagascar 2,2181,378
AntsirananaMadagascar 2,2241,382
AtarMauritania 5,7103,548
AgalegaMauritius 3,0121,872
AcapulcoMexico 14,4388,972
AayanbulagMongolia 9,2585,753
AltaiMongolia 9,1105,661
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,5735,949
AgadirMorocco 6,0833,780
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,2524,507
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,7207,904
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,2498,233
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,6618,489
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,7088,518
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,9578,051
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,0548,112
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,7018,514
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,7108,520
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,7118,520
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,7118,520
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,7118,520
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,7118,520
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,8898,009
AgadezNiger 3,7742,345
AsuncionParaguay 9,2185,728
ArequipaPeru 10,8186,723
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,6156,596
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,5289,649
AradRomania 6,2713,897
AjanRussia 12,0817,507
AldanRussia 11,3007,022
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,9294,306
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,9045,533
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,4627,744
AnadyrRussia 13,4318,346
ArkhangelskRussia 8,3175,168
ArmavirRussia 6,2103,859
AstrakhanRussia 6,5144,048
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,52510,269
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,0244,365
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,2963,912
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,1723,836
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,1383,814
Abu HamedSudan 3,2952,047
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,5671,595
AqiqSudan 3,2732,034
ArbaatSudan 3,4062,117
AromaSudan 2,9551,836
AtbaraSudan 3,1051,929
Abu KamalSyria 5,0733,152
AleppoSyria 5,1833,221
AranyaprathetThailand 8,5105,288
AtakpameTogo 3,6512,269
AdanaTurkey 5,2423,258
AfyonTurkey 5,4013,356
AnkaraTurkey 5,5463,446
AntalyaTurkey 5,1923,226
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,1053,794
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,9774,957
AberporthUk 7,6004,722
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,6044,725
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,0523,760
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,2733,898
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7102,927
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,6992,920
ArtigasUruguay 9,0395,617
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,1968,200
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,6588,487
Aberdeen, WaUsa 15,1569,418
Abilene, TxUsa 14,2048,827
Ada, MnUsa 13,4948,385
Adrian, MiUsa 12,6367,852
Aiken, ScUsa 12,5537,801
Akron, OhUsa 12,4397,730
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,5689,053
Albany, GaUsa 12,7547,925
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,7957,330
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,3448,292
Albion, NeUsa 13,7608,550
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,7309,153
Aledo, IlUsa 13,2308,221
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,6858,504
Algona, IaUsa 13,4138,335
Alice, TxUsa 14,1448,789
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,9377,418
Alliance, NeUsa 14,1278,779
Alma, MiUsa 12,7007,892
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,5507,799
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,6269,089
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,3018,887
Amherst, MaUsa 11,7317,290
Amite, LaUsa 13,3828,316
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,3048,889
Anderson, InUsa 12,8357,976
Anderson, ScUsa 12,6377,853
Angelica, NyUsa 12,1447,546
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,6367,852
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 14,7059,138
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,8687,996
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,5827,818
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,5927,825
Ashland, WiUsa 13,0638,117
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 15,2299,463
Atchison, KsUsa 13,6088,456
Athens, GaUsa 12,6757,876
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,7797,941
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,8677,374
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,2518,856
Auburn, NeUsa 13,6678,493
Augusta, GaUsa 12,5557,802
Augusta, MtUsa 14,4949,007
Aurora, IlUsa 12,9628,055
Austin, TxUsa 14,0708,743
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,8854,279
AndizanUzbekistan 7,1554,446
AcariguaVenezuela 11,0886,890
AdenYemen 3,0711,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -